22351 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source 0 min 20:15 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 20:35 2:00 min 20:37 1 6
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 23:39 10:00 min 23:49 1 204
MIRZAPUR MZP 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 2 267
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 348
SATNA STA 05:16 9:00 min 05:25 2 516
KATNI KTE 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 2 614
JABALPUR JBP 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 705
ITARSI JN ET 12:55 20:00 min 13:15 2 950
BETUL BZU 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 2 1057
PANDHURNA PAR 16:21 2:00 min 16:23 2 1144
NAGPUR NGP 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 2 1248
CHANDRAPUR CD 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 2 1445
BALHARSHAH BPQ 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 2 1459
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 23:45 1:00 min 23:46 2 1529
RAMGUNDAM RDM 00:45 1:00 min 00:46 3 1601
WARANGAL WL 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 3 1700
KHAMMAM KMT 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 3 1808
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:25 15:00 min 06:40 3 1904
ONGOLE OGL 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 3 2043
NELLORE NLR 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 3 2159
GUDUR JN GDR 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 3 2197
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 14:38 7:00 min 14:45 3 2334
ARAKKONAM AJJ 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 3 2409
KATPADI JN KPD 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 3 2470
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 3 2554
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 3 2686
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 20:55 0 min Destination 3 2705

Train 22351 PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) runs from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Friday .

PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:15 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 20:55 . It takes 48 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) is 2705 kilometers.

PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

22351 PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ITARSI JN . 22351 PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) arrives at ITARSI JN  on 12:55 and departs at 13:15 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
SATNA 9 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 20 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
GUDUR JN 5 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 7 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22351 PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY)
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) ?

. 22351 PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) starts from Patliputra Junction

. What is the time taken by PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) to reach from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 22351 PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) takes 48 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) train is 20 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) ?

. PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:15 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 20:55.

Related train running from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)