22353 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PATNA JN(PNBE) BANASWADI (BAND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 20:15 1 0
ARA ARA 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 1 49
BUXAR BXR 21:52 2:00 min 21:54 1 118
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 23:39 10:00 min 23:49 1 208
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 352
SATNA STA 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 520
KATNI KTE 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 2 618
JABALPUR JBP 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 709
PIPARIYA PPI 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 887
ITARSI JN ET 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 2 954
BETUL BZU 15:01 1:00 min 15:02 2 1061
NAGPUR NGP 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 2 1252
CHANDRAPUR CD 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 2 1450
BALHARSHAH BPQ 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 2 1464
WARANGAL WL 02:50 2:00 min 02:52 3 1705
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:25 15:00 min 06:40 3 1910
RENIGUNTA JN RU 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 3 2285
KATPADI JN KPD 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 3 2409
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 3 2493
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 3 2625
BANASWADI BAND 21:00 0 min Destination 3 2632

Train 22353 PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP runs from PATNA JN to BANASWADI on Thursday .

PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP departs from PATNA JN at 20:15 and reaches to BANASWADI at 21:00 . It takes 48 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from PATNA JN to BANASWADI. The total distance covered by PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP is 2632 kilometers.

PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 21 stations in 3 days to reach from PATNA JN to BANASWADI.

22353 PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 22353 PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 06:25 and departs at 06:40 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
JOLARPETTAI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22353 PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP ?

. 22353 PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP starts from PATNA JN

. What is the time taken by PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP to reach from PATNA JN to BANASWADI ?

. 22353 PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP takes 48 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from PATNA JN to BANASWADI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP ?

. PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP departs from PATNA JN at 20:15 and reaches at BANASWADI by 21:00.

Related train running from PATNA JN(PNBE)

Related train running from BANASWADI (BAND)