12764 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
JANGAON ZN 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 84
KAZIPET JN KZJ 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 132
WARANGAL WL 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 152
NEKONDA NKD 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 181
KESAMUDRAM KDM 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 197
MAHBUBABAD MABD 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 212
KHAMMAM KMT 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 259
MADHIRA MDR 22:45 1:00 min 22:46 1 302
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 358
TENALI JN TEL 01:07 1:00 min 01:08 2 389
CHIRALA CLX 01:51 1:00 min 01:52 2 447
ONGOLE OGL 02:35 1:00 min 02:36 2 496
NELLORE NLR 03:51 1:00 min 03:52 2 612
GUDUR JN GDR 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 650
VENKATAGIRI VKI 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 2 686
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 2 710
RENIGUNTA JN RU 06:25 2:00 min 06:27 2 734
TIRUPATI TPTY 07:00 0 min Destination 2 744

Train 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday .

SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 07:00 . It takes 12 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP is 744 kilometers.

SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main.

12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 00:25 and departs at 00:30 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP ?

. 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP takes 12 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP train is 5 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP ?

. SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 07:00.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)