17479 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 13:15 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 13:32 2:00 min 13:34 1 16
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 14:05 20:00 min 14:25 1 44
NIRAKARPUR NKP 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 70
BHUSANDPUR BSDP 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 77
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 87
KUHURI KUU 15:12 2:00 min 15:14 1 94
GANGADHARPUR GNGD 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 102
BALUGAN BALU 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 115
CHILKA CLKA 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 122
KHALLIKOT KIT 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 132
RAMBHA RBA 16:09 2:00 min 16:11 1 143
GANJAM GAM 16:22 2:00 min 16:24 1 160
CHATRAPUR CAP 16:32 2:00 min 16:34 1 169
BRAHMAPUR BAM 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 1 191
ICHCHPURAM IPM 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 215
SOMPETA SPT 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 233
MANDASA ROAD MMS 18:00 2:00 min 18:02 1 252
PALASA PSA 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 265
PUNDI PUN 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 277
NAUPADA JN NWP 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 290
KOTABOMMALI KBM 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 304
TILARU TIU 19:39 2:00 min 19:41 1 318
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 19:58 5:00 min 20:03 1 337
DUSI DUSI 20:09 2:00 min 20:11 1 344
PONDURU PDU 20:21 2:00 min 20:23 1 353
SIGADAM SGDM 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 1 363
CHIPURUPALLE CPP 20:46 2:00 min 20:48 1 376
GARIVIDI GVI 20:55 2:00 min 20:57 1 383
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 407
KOTTAVALASA KTV 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 441
SIMHACHALAM SCM 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 460
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 23:15 20:00 min 23:35 1 468
DUVVADA DVD 00:10 2:00 min 00:12 2 485
ANAKAPALLE AKP 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 501
ELAMANCHILI YLM 00:49 1:00 min 00:50 2 525
TUNI TUNI 01:12 1:00 min 01:13 2 565
ANNAVARAM ANV 01:27 1:00 min 01:28 2 581
PITHAPURAM PAP 01:43 1:00 min 01:44 2 606
SAMALKOT JN SLO 01:59 1:00 min 02:00 2 618
ANAPARTI APT 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 645
DWARAPUDI DWP 02:24 1:00 min 02:25 2 649
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 668
KOVVUR KVR 03:24 1:00 min 03:25 2 676
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 03:44 1:00 min 03:45 2 691
TANUKU TNKU 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 708
ATTILI AL 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 2 718
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 05:01 1:00 min 05:02 2 737
AKIVIDU AKVD 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 2 755
KAIKOLUR KKLR 05:46 1:00 min 05:47 2 772
GUDIVADA JN GDV 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 801
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 08:00 15:00 min 08:15 2 845
DUGGIRALA DIG 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 2 867
TENALI JN TEL 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 2 877
NIDUBROLU NDO 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 2 899
BAPATLA BPP 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 2 919
CHIRALA CLX 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 2 934
VETAPALEMU VTM 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 2 942
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 09:56 1:00 min 09:57 2 954
AMMANABROLU ANB 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 2 968
ONGOLE OGL 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 2 983
TANGUTURU TNR 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 2 1002
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 2 1011
KAVALI KVZ 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 2 1049
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 2 1066
NELLORE NLR 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 2 1099
GUDUR JN GDR 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 2 1138
VENDODU VDD 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 2 1157
VENKATAGIRI VKI 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 2 1173
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 2 1198
RENIGUNTA JN RU 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 1221
TIRUPATI TPTY 16:20 0 min Destination 2 1231

Train 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP runs from PURI to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

PURI-TPTY EXP departs from PURI at 13:15 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 16:20 . It takes 27 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from PURI to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by PURI-TPTY EXP is 1231 kilometers.

PURI-TPTY EXP passes through 72 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Tirupati Main.

17479 PURI-TPTY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 14:05 and departs at 14:25 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
PALASA 5 Minutes
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
GUDUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-TPTY EXP ?

. 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-TPTY EXP to reach from PURI to Tirupati Main ?

. 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP takes 27 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-TPTY EXP train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-TPTY EXP ?

. PURI-TPTY EXP departs from PURI at 13:15 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 16:20.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)