17406 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL CC 2S
Adilabad(ADB) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ADILABAD ADB Source 0 min 20:45 1 0
KINWAT KNVT 21:19 01:00 min 21:20 1 68
BODHADI BUJRUG BHBK 21:34 01:00 min 21:35 1 90
SAHARSRAKUND SHSK 21:59 01:00 min 22:00 1 135
HIMAYATNAGAR HEM 22:19 01:00 min 22:20 1 157
BHOKAR BOKR 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 1 212
MUDKHED MUE 23:55 10:00 min 00:05 2 243
UMRI UMRI 00:33 01:00 min 00:34 2 263
DHARMABAD DAB 01:01 01:00 min 01:02 2 293
BASAR BSX 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 302
NIZAMABAD NZB 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 2 332
KAMAREDDI KMC 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 384
AKANAPET AKE 03:28 01:00 min 03:29 2 410
MIRZAPALLI MZL 03:37 01:00 min 03:38 2 420
BOLARUM BMO 04:55 01:00 min 04:56 2 478
MALKAJGIRI MJF 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 488
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 05:45 20:00 min 06:05 2 492
MAULA ALI MLY 06:13 01:00 min 06:14 2 498
CHARLAPALLI CHZ 06:21 01:00 min 06:22 2 505
BHONGIR BG 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 539
RAIGIR RAG 06:54 01:00 min 06:55 2 545
ALER ALER 07:08 01:00 min 07:09 2 562
PEMBARTI PBP 07:17 01:00 min 07:18 2 571
JANGAON ZN 07:26 01:00 min 07:27 2 576
RAGHUNATHPALLI RGP 07:36 01:00 min 07:37 2 588
GHANPUR GNP 07:49 01:00 min 07:50 2 604
KAZIPET JN KZJ 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 624
WARANGAL WL 08:32 02:00 min 08:34 2 634
NEKONDA NKD 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 2 664
KESAMUDRAM KDM 09:11 01:00 min 09:12 2 679
MAHBUBABAD MABD 09:23 01:00 min 09:24 2 694
GARLA GLA 09:35 01:00 min 09:36 2 714
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 09:53 01:00 min 09:54 2 719
KHAMMAM KMT 10:19 01:00 min 10:20 2 741
BONA KALU BKL 10:47 01:00 min 10:48 2 770
MADHIRA MDR 11:05 01:00 min 11:06 2 786
ERRUPALEM YP 11:17 01:00 min 11:18 2 801
KONDAPALLI KI 12:19 01:00 min 12:20 2 825
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:55 10:00 min 13:05 2 841
PEDDAVADLAPUDI PVD 13:19 01:00 min 13:20 2 853
DUGGIRALA DIG 13:31 01:00 min 13:32 2 863
TENALI JN TEL 13:49 01:00 min 13:50 2 873
TSUNDURU TSR 13:59 01:00 min 14:00 2 884
NIDUBROLU NDO 14:11 01:00 min 14:12 2 895
BAPATLA BPP 14:30 01:00 min 14:31 2 915
CHIRALA CLX 14:41 02:00 min 14:43 2 930
VETAPALEM VTM 14:51 01:00 min 14:52 2 938
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 15:02 01:00 min 15:03 2 951
AMMANABROLU ANB 15:14 01:00 min 15:15 2 965
ONGOLE OGL 15:37 01:00 min 15:38 2 980
TANGUTURU TNR 15:54 01:00 min 15:55 2 998
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 16:03 01:00 min 16:04 2 1008
KAVALI KVZ 16:28 01:00 min 16:29 2 1045
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 16:39 01:00 min 16:40 2 1062
NELLORE NLR 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 2 1096
VEDAYAPALEM VDE 17:49 01:00 min 17:50 2 1103
GUDUR JN GDR 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 2 1134
VENDODU VDD 19:47 01:00 min 19:48 2 1153
VENKATAGIRI VKI 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 2 1170
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 2 1194
RENIGUNTA JN RU 20:40 05:00 min 20:45 2 1217
TIRUPATI TPTY 21:15 0 min Destination 2 1227

Train 17406 KRISHNA EXP runs from Adilabad to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KRISHNA EXP departs from Adilabad at 20:45 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 21:15 . It takes 24 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by KRISHNA EXP is 1227 kilometers.

KRISHNA EXP passes through 62 stations in 2 days to reach from Adilabad to Tirupati Main.

17406 KRISHNA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 17406 KRISHNA EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 05:45 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MUDKHED 10 Minutes
NIZAMABAD 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17406 KRISHNA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRISHNA EXP ?

. 17406 KRISHNA EXP starts from Adilabad

. What is the time taken by KRISHNA EXP to reach from Adilabad to Tirupati Main ?

. 17406 KRISHNA EXP takes 24 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Adilabad to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRISHNA EXP train is 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of KRISHNA EXP ?

. KRISHNA EXP departs from Adilabad at 20:45 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 21:15.

Related train running from Adilabad(ADB)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)