20889 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HOWRAH JN(HWH) TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 115
CUTTACK CTC 18:54 2:00 min 18:56 1 414
BHUBANESWAR BBS 19:35 15:00 min 19:50 1 441
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:55 2:00 min 00:57 2 823
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 02:10 20:00 min 02:30 2 883
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 05:22 2:00 min 05:24 2 1084
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 07:35 15:00 min 07:50 2 1234
ONGOLE OGL 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 1372
NELLORE NLR 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 1488
RENIGUNTA JN RU 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 2 1610
TIRUPATI TPTY 14:45 0 min Destination 2 1620

Train 20889 HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS runs from HOWRAH JN to TIRUPATI on Saturday .

HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 12:40 and reaches to TIRUPATI at 14:45 . It takes 26 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from HOWRAH JN to TIRUPATI. The total distance covered by HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS is 1620 kilometers.

HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from HOWRAH JN to TIRUPATI.

20889 HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 20889 HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 02:10 and departs at 02:30 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 20889 HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS ?

. 20889 HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS starts from HOWRAH JN

. What is the time taken by HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS to reach from HOWRAH JN to TIRUPATI ?

. 20889 HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS takes 26 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from HOWRAH JN to TIRUPATI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS ?

. HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 12:40 and reaches at TIRUPATI by 14:45.

Related train running from HOWRAH JN(HWH)

Related train running from TIRUPATI (TPTY)