13008 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
ABOHAR ABS 21:54 2:00 min 21:56 1 53
MALOUT MOT 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 83
GIDDARBAHA GDB 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 99
BHATINDA JN BTI 23:20 -1395:00 min 00:05 2 127
MAUR MAUR 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 160
MANSA MSZ 00:47 2:00 min 00:49 2 179
BUDHLADA BLZ 01:04 2:00 min 01:06 2 195
JAKHAL JN JHL 01:32 5:00 min 01:37 2 225
TOHANA TUN 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 237
NARWANA JN NRW 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 263
UCHANA UCA 02:27 2:00 min 02:29 2 278
JIND JN JIND 02:47 5:00 min 02:52 2 297
JULANA JNA 03:12 2:00 min 03:14 2 322
ROHTAK JN ROK 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 354
SAMPLA SPZ 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 2 376
BAHADURGARH BGZ 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 394
NANGLOI NNO 04:41 2:00 min 04:43 2 406
SHAKURBASTI SSB 05:21 2:00 min 05:23 2 413
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 05:36 2:00 min 05:38 2 421
SADAR BAZAR DSB 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 423
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:20 50:00 min 07:10 2 425
TUGLAKABAD TKD 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 439
FARIDABAD FDB 07:51 2:00 min 07:53 2 450
BALLABGARH BVH 08:04 2:00 min 08:06 2 458
PALWAL PWL 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 2 479
KOSI KALAN KSV 09:26 2:00 min 09:28 2 521
CHATA CHJ 09:39 2:00 min 09:41 2 531
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 2 562
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 2 611
AGRA CANTT AGC 11:50 25:00 min 12:15 2 615
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 2 617
AGRA FORT AF 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 2 619
TUNDLA JN TDL 14:00 8:00 min 14:08 2 641
FIROZABAD FZD 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 2 658
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 14:47 5:00 min 14:52 2 678
BHADAN BDN 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 2 692
JASWANTNAGAR JGR 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 2 711
ETAWAH ETW 15:42 5:00 min 15:47 2 728
BHARTHANA BNT 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 2 747
ACHALDA ULD 16:29 2:00 min 16:31 2 767
PHAPHUND PHD 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 2 784
JHINJHAK JJK 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 2 804
RURA RURA 17:29 2:00 min 17:31 2 823
PANKI DHAM PNKD 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 2 854
GOVINDPURI GOY 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 2 862
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 18:45 10:00 min 18:55 2 867
BINDKI ROAD BKO 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 2 913
FATEHPUR FTP 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 2 945
KHAGA KGA 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 2 979
SIRATHU SRO 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 2 1005
BHARWARI BRE 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 2 1024
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 2 1061
VINDHYACHAL BDL 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 2 1144
MIRZAPUR MZP 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 2 1151
CHUNAR CAR 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 3 1182
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:03 10:00 min 01:13 3 1214
ZAMANIA ZNA 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 3 1254
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 3 1268
BUXAR BXR 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 3 1304
DUMRAON DURE 02:55 2:00 min 02:57 3 1320
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 3 1337
BANAHI BYN 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 3 1345
BIHIYA BEA 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 3 1351
ARA ARA 04:50 4:00 min 04:54 3 1373
KULHARIA KUA 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 3 1383
KOELWAR KWR 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 3 1386
BIHTA BTA 05:21 2:00 min 05:23 3 1395
SADISOPUR SDE 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 3 1399
NEORA NEO 05:37 2:00 min 05:39 3 1406
DANAPUR DNR 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 3 1412
PATNA JN PNBE 06:35 10:00 min 06:45 3 1422
GULZARBAGH GZH 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 3 1429
PATNA SAHEB PNC 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 3 1432
FATUHA FUT 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 3 1444
KHUSROPUR KOO 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 3 1452
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 07:45 2:00 min 07:47 3 1467
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 3 1476
BARH BARH 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 3 1485
PUNARAKH PHK 08:14 2:00 min 08:16 3 1495
MOR MOR 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 3 1504
MOKAMEH JN MKA 08:36 4:00 min 08:40 3 1511
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 08:47 2:00 min 08:49 3 1518
BARHIYA BRYA 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 3 1529
DUMRI DMRX 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 3 1533
MANKATHA MKB 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 3 1538
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 09:56 2:00 min 09:58 3 1544
KIUL JN KIUL 10:14 4:00 min 10:18 3 1545
BANSIPUR BSQP 10:25 1:00 min 10:26 3 1553
MANANPUR MNP 10:34 2:00 min 10:36 3 1559
JAMUI JMU 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 3 1573
GIDHAUR GHR 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 3 1587
JHAJHA JAJ 11:52 5:00 min 11:57 3 1599
SIMULTALA STL 12:12 2:00 min 12:14 3 1618
JASIDIH JN JSME 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 3 1643
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:05 4:00 min 13:09 3 1672
VIDYASAGAR VDS 13:27 2:00 min 13:29 3 1696
JAMTARA JMT 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 3 1714
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 14:04 2:00 min 14:06 3 1728
SITARAMPUR STN 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 3 1744
ASANSOL JN ASN 14:54 10:00 min 15:04 3 1753
RANIGANJ RNG 15:19 2:00 min 15:21 3 1772
ANDAL JN UDL 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 3 1779
DURGAPUR DGR 15:49 2:00 min 15:51 3 1795
PANAGARH PAN 16:01 2:00 min 16:03 3 1811
BARDDHAMAN BWN 17:01 5:00 min 17:06 3 1858
BANDEL JN BDC 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 3 1925
HOWRAH JN HWH 19:30 0 min Destination 3 1964

Train 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP runs from Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

U A TOOFAN EXP departs from Shri Ganganagar at 21:00 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:30 . It takes 46 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by U A TOOFAN EXP is 1964 kilometers.

U A TOOFAN EXP passes through 108 stations in 3 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13008 U A TOOFAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at NEW DELHI . 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 06:20 and departs at 07:10 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 50 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 25 Minutes
AGRA FORT 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 8 Minutes
FIROZABAD 5 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 5 Minutes
ETAWAH 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the U A TOOFAN EXP ?

. 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by U A TOOFAN EXP to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP takes 46 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of U A TOOFAN EXP train is 50 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of U A TOOFAN EXP ?

. U A TOOFAN EXP departs from Shri Ganganagar at 21:00 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 19:30.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)