Hwh Sc Spl 02703 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HOWRAH JN(HWH) SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 00:00 min 07:25 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 09:05 05:00 min 09:10 1 116
BALASORE BLS 10:35 02:00 min 10:37 1 234
BHADRAK BHC 11:35 02:00 min 11:37 1 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 1 340
CUTTACK CTC 13:18 05:00 min 13:23 1 412
BHUBANESWAR BBS 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 1 439
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 14:40 20:00 min 15:00 1 458
BALUGAON BALU 15:49 02:00 min 15:51 1 529
BRAHMAPUR BAM 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 1 605
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 1 752
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 19:57 05:00 min 20:02 1 821
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 21:05 20:00 min 21:25 1 882
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 00:29 02:00 min 00:31 2 1083
ELURU EE 01:39 01:00 min 01:40 2 1172
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 03:10 15:00 min 03:25 2 1232
GUNTUR JN GNT 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 1264
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 06:15 01:00 min 06:16 2 1397
NALGONDA NLDA 06:45 01:00 min 06:46 2 1435
RAMANNAPETA RMNP 07:21 01:00 min 07:22 2 1469
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 09:15 00:00 min Destination 2 1545

Train 02703 HWH SC SPL runs from HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH SC SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 07:25 and reaches to SECUNDERABAD JN at 09:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN. The total distance covered by HWH SC SPL is 1545 kilometers.

HWH SC SPL passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN.

02703 HWH SC SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 02703 HWH SC SPL arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 14:40 and departs at 15:00 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02703 HWH SC SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH SC SPL ?

. 02703 HWH SC SPL starts from HOWRAH JN

. What is the time taken by HWH SC SPL to reach from HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ?

. 02703 HWH SC SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH SC SPL train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH SC SPL ?

. HWH SC SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 07:25 and reaches at SECUNDERABAD JN by 09:15.

Related train running from HOWRAH JN(HWH)

Related train running from SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)