East Coast Exp 18646 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 09:50 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 10:15 05:00 min 10:20 1 10
BHONGIR BG 10:59 01:00 min 11:00 1 56
ALER ALER 11:19 01:00 min 11:20 1 79
JANGAON ZN 11:34 01:00 min 11:35 1 94
KAZIPET JN KZJ 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 1 142
WARANGAL WL 12:53 02:00 min 12:55 1 152
MAHBUBABAD MABD 13:40 01:00 min 13:41 1 212
KHAMMAM KMT 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 1 259
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:30 15:00 min 16:45 1 359
ELURU EE 17:33 02:00 min 17:35 1 418
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 18:10 01:00 min 18:11 1 466
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 1 486
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 19:15 02:00 min 19:17 1 508
DWARAPUDI DWP 19:39 01:00 min 19:40 1 528
SAMALKOT JN SLO 20:05 01:00 min 20:06 1 559
PITHAPURAM PAP 20:18 01:00 min 20:19 1 571
ANNAVARAM ANV 20:36 01:00 min 20:37 1 595
TUNI TUNI 20:52 01:00 min 20:53 1 612
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 21:23 01:00 min 21:24 1 652
ANAKAPALLE AKP 22:09 01:00 min 22:10 1 676
DUVVADA DVD 22:50 02:00 min 22:52 1 692
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 23:35 20:00 min 23:55 1 709
SIMHACHALAM SCM 00:11 02:00 min 00:13 2 717
KOTTAVALASA KTV 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 735
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 770
CHIPURUPALLE CPP 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 2 800
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 02:11 02:00 min 02:13 2 839
NAUPADA JN NWP 02:47 02:00 min 02:49 2 886
PALASA PSA 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 912
SOMPETA SPT 03:47 02:00 min 03:49 2 943
ICHCHPURAM IPM 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 961
BRAHMAPUR BAM 04:34 05:00 min 04:39 2 986
CHATRAPUR CAP 04:54 02:00 min 04:56 2 1007
KHALLIKOT KIT 05:26 02:00 min 05:28 2 1044
CHILKA CLKA 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 2 1054
BALUGAON BALU 05:50 02:00 min 05:52 2 1062
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 06:20 02:00 min 06:22 2 1089
NIRAKARPUR NKP 06:35 02:00 min 06:37 2 1107
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:10 20:00 min 07:30 2 1132
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:58 05:00 min 08:03 2 1152
BARANG BRAG 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 2 1168
CUTTACK CTC 08:42 05:00 min 08:47 2 1179
KENDRAPARA ROAD KNPR 08:54 02:00 min 08:56 2 1183
DHANMANDAL DNM 09:17 02:00 min 09:19 2 1215
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 09:50 01:00 min 09:51 2 1251
KORAI HALT KRIH 09:57 01:00 min 09:58 2 1256
BAITARANI ROAD BTV 10:04 02:00 min 10:06 2 1263
BHADRAK BHC 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 2 1295
MARKONA MKO 10:52 02:00 min 10:54 2 1309
SORO SORO 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 2 1323
BALASORE BLS 11:39 05:00 min 11:44 2 1357
RUPSA JN ROP 11:59 02:00 min 12:01 2 1375
BASTA BTS 12:11 02:00 min 12:13 2 1384
JALESWAR JER 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 2 1404
BELDA BLDA 12:56 02:00 min 12:58 2 1437
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 13:43 05:00 min 13:48 2 1475
PANSKURA PKU 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 2 1520
MECHEDA MCA 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 2 1532
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 15:29 02:00 min 15:31 2 1583
HOWRAH JN HWH 16:10 0 min Destination 2 1590

Train 18646 EAST COAST EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

EAST COAST EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 09:50 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:10 . It takes 30 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by EAST COAST EXP is 1590 kilometers.

EAST COAST EXP passes through 61 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

18646 EAST COAST EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 18646 EAST COAST EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 23:35 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18646 EAST COAST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the EAST COAST EXP ?

. 18646 EAST COAST EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by EAST COAST EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 18646 EAST COAST EXP takes 30 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of EAST COAST EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of EAST COAST EXP ?

. EAST COAST EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 09:50 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 16:10.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)