Hwh Bbs Spl 02073 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HOWRAH JN(HWH) BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 00:00 min 14:25 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:05 15:00 min 16:20 1 116
JALESWAR JER 17:09 01:00 min 17:10 1 187
BALASORE BLS 17:43 04:00 min 17:47 1 234
SORO SORO 18:11 01:00 min 18:12 1 267
BHADRAK BHC 18:50 02:00 min 18:52 1 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 19:24 02:00 min 19:26 1 340
CUTTACK CTC 20:35 02:00 min 20:37 1 412
BHUBANESWAR BBS 21:20 00:00 min Destination 1 439

Train 02073 HWH BBS SPL runs from HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH BBS SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:25 and reaches to BHUBANESWAR at 21:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR. The total distance covered by HWH BBS SPL is 439 kilometers.

HWH BBS SPL passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR.

02073 HWH BBS SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 02073 HWH BBS SPL arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 16:05 and departs at 16:20 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 02073 HWH BBS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH BBS SPL ?

. 02073 HWH BBS SPL starts from HOWRAH JN

. What is the time taken by HWH BBS SPL to reach from HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR ?

. 02073 HWH BBS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH BBS SPL train is 15 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH BBS SPL ?

. HWH BBS SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:25 and reaches at BHUBANESWAR by 21:20.

Related train running from HOWRAH JN(HWH)

Related train running from BHUBANESWAR (BBS)