Hwh Pnbe Spl 02023 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HOWRAH JN(HWH) PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 00:00 min 14:45 1 0
DURGAPUR DGR 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 158
ASANSOL JN ASN 17:13 09:00 min 17:22 1 200
JAMTARA JMT 18:01 01:00 min 18:02 1 240
JASIDIH JN JSME 18:59 03:00 min 19:02 1 311
JHAJHA JAJ 19:48 05:00 min 19:53 1 355
JAMUI JMU 20:12 02:00 min 20:14 1 381
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 20:38 02:00 min 20:40 1 410
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 21:01 02:00 min 21:03 1 435
MOKAMEH JN MKA 21:11 02:00 min 21:13 1 443
BARH BARH 21:32 02:00 min 21:34 1 468
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 486
PATNA SAHEB PNC 22:25 02:00 min 22:27 1 522
PATNA JN PNBE 23:25 00:00 min Destination 1 532

Train 02023 HWH PNBE SPL runs from HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH PNBE SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:45 and reaches to PATNA JN at 23:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN. The total distance covered by HWH PNBE SPL is 532 kilometers.

HWH PNBE SPL passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN.

02023 HWH PNBE SPL has a maximum halt time of 09 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 02023 HWH PNBE SPL arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 17:13 and departs at 17:22 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 09 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02023 HWH PNBE SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH PNBE SPL ?

. 02023 HWH PNBE SPL starts from HOWRAH JN

. What is the time taken by HWH PNBE SPL to reach from HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN ?

. 02023 HWH PNBE SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH PNBE SPL train is 09 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH PNBE SPL ?

. HWH PNBE SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:45 and reaches at PATNA JN by 23:25.

Related train running from HOWRAH JN(HWH)

Related train running from PATNA JN (PNBE)