Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A CC
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 23:00 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:09 2:00 min 00:11 2 95
RAMPUR HAT RPH 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 2 207
MALDA TOWN MLDT 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 328
BARSOI JN BOE 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 2 416
KISHANGANJ KNE 07:19 2:00 min 07:21 2 474
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 07:46 2:00 min 07:48 2 504
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 09:00 0 min Destination 2 561

Train 22309 HWH NJP AC EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri on Tuesday .

HWH NJP AC EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:00 and reaches to New Jalpaiguri at 09:00 . It takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri. The total distance covered by HWH NJP AC EXP is 561 kilometers.

HWH NJP AC EXP passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri.

22309 HWH NJP AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 22309 HWH NJP AC EXP arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 05:10 and departs at 05:20 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22309 HWH NJP AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH NJP AC EXP ?

. 22309 HWH NJP AC EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH NJP AC EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri ?

. 22309 HWH NJP AC EXP takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH NJP AC EXP train is 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH NJP AC EXP ?

. HWH NJP AC EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:00 and reaches at New Jalpaiguri by 09:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri (NJP)