Poorva Exp Spl 02304 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW DELHI(NDLS) HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 00:00 min 17:35 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 132
TUNDLA JN TDL 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 210
ETAWAH JN ETW 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 302
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 440
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 01:20 05:00 min 01:25 2 634
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 04:18 10:00 min 04:28 2 786
BUXAR BXR 05:35 02:00 min 05:37 2 880
ARA JN ARA 06:24 02:00 min 06:26 2 949
DANAPUR DNR 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 988
PATNA JN PNBE 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 2 998
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 2 1044
BARH BARH 08:47 02:00 min 08:49 2 1062
MOKAMEH JN MKA 09:10 02:00 min 09:12 2 1087
KIUL JN KIUL 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 1121
JAMUI JMU 10:06 02:00 min 10:08 2 1149
JHAJHA JAJ 11:07 05:00 min 11:12 2 1175
JASIDIH JN JSME 11:44 04:00 min 11:48 2 1219
ASANSOL JN ASN 13:26 10:00 min 13:36 2 1330
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 15:11 05:00 min 15:16 2 1435
HOWRAH JN HWH 17:15 00:00 min Destination 2 1529

Train 02304 POORVA EXP SPL runs from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN on Sunday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

POORVA EXP SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and reaches to HOWRAH JN at 17:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN. The total distance covered by POORVA EXP SPL is 1529 kilometers.

POORVA EXP SPL passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN.

02304 POORVA EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 02304 POORVA EXP SPL arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 22:50 and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the POORVA EXP SPL ?

. 02304 POORVA EXP SPL starts from NEW DELHI

. What is the time taken by POORVA EXP SPL to reach from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN ?

. 02304 POORVA EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of POORVA EXP SPL train is 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of POORVA EXP SPL ?

. POORVA EXP SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and reaches at HOWRAH JN by 17:15.

Related train running from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Related train running from HOWRAH JN (HWH)