Pnbe Hwh Spl 02024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PATNA JN(PNBE) HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 00:00 min 05:30 1 0
PATNA SAHEB PNC 05:46 02:00 min 05:48 1 10
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 06:15 02:00 min 06:17 1 46
BARH BARH 06:29 02:00 min 06:31 1 64
MOKAMEH JN MKA 06:52 02:00 min 06:54 1 90
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 07:00 02:00 min 07:02 1 97
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 07:24 01:00 min 07:25 1 123
JAMUI JMU 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 1 152
JHAJHA JAJ 08:21 05:00 min 08:26 1 178
JASIDIH JN JSME 08:56 03:00 min 08:59 1 222
JAMTARA JMT 09:52 01:00 min 09:53 1 293
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:43 04:00 min 10:47 1 332
DURGAPUR DGR 11:17 02:00 min 11:19 1 374
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:25 00:00 min Destination 1 532

Train 02024 PNBE HWH SPL runs from PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE HWH SPL departs from PATNA JN at 05:30 and reaches to HOWRAH JN at 13:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN. The total distance covered by PNBE HWH SPL is 532 kilometers.

PNBE HWH SPL passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN.

02024 PNBE HWH SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at JHAJHA . 02024 PNBE HWH SPL arrives at JHAJHA  on 08:21 and departs at 08:26 . You can get down at JHAJHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02024 PNBE HWH SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE HWH SPL ?

. 02024 PNBE HWH SPL starts from PATNA JN

. What is the time taken by PNBE HWH SPL to reach from PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN ?

. 02024 PNBE HWH SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE HWH SPL train is 05 minutes at JHAJHA .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE HWH SPL ?

. PNBE HWH SPL departs from PATNA JN at 05:30 and reaches at HOWRAH JN by 13:25.

Related train running from PATNA JN(PNBE)

Related train running from HOWRAH JN (HWH)