Viswabharati Fast Pgr 53048 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Rampur Hat(RPH) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMPUR HAT RPH Source 0 min 05:10 1 0
TARAPITH ROAD TPF 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 1 7
MALLARPUR MLV 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 13
GADADHARPUR GHLE 05:33 1:00 min 05:34 1 21
SAINTHIA SNT 05:45 1:00 min 05:46 1 28
BATASPUR BSLE 05:53 1:00 min 05:54 1 36
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 1 41
KOPAI KPLE 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 50
PRANTIK PNE 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 56
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 06:26 3:00 min 06:29 1 60
BHEDIA BDH 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 68
PICHKURIRDHAL PCQ 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 73
GUSKARA GKH 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 79
NOADAR DHAL NRX 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 85
BANPAS BPS 07:08 1:00 min 07:09 1 89
JHAPATER DHAL JTL 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 95
KHANA JN KAN 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 99
TALIT TIT 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 105
BARDDHAMAN BWN 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 112
BANDEL JN BDC 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 179
CHUCHURA CNS 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 183
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 186
HOWRAH JN HWH 10:10 0 min Destination 1 218

Train 53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. runs from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. departs from Rampur Hat at 05:10 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:10 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. is 218 kilometers.

VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at BOLPUR S NIKTN . 53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. arrives at BOLPUR S NIKTN  on 06:26 and departs at 06:29 . You can get down at BOLPUR S NIKTN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. ?

. 53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. starts from Rampur Hat

. What is the time taken by VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. train is 3 minutes at BOLPUR S NIKTN .

. What is the train schedule of VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. ?

. VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. departs from Rampur Hat at 05:10 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 10:10.

Related train running from Rampur Hat(RPH)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)