Sc Hwh Spl 02704 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 00:00 min 15:55 1 0
RAMANNAPETA RMNP 17:09 01:00 min 17:10 1 76
NALGONDA NLDA 17:40 01:00 min 17:41 1 110
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 18:09 01:00 min 18:10 1 148
GUNTUR JN GNT 20:25 10:00 min 20:35 1 282
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:35 05:00 min 21:40 1 313
ELURU EE 22:26 01:00 min 22:27 1 373
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 00:02 01:00 min 00:03 2 463
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 03:30 20:00 min 03:50 2 663
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 04:48 05:00 min 04:53 2 724
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 793
BRAHMAPUR BAM 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 940
BALUGAON BALU 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 2 1016
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 10:05 20:00 min 10:25 2 1087
BHUBANESWAR BBS 10:53 05:00 min 10:58 2 1106
CUTTACK CTC 11:33 05:00 min 11:38 2 1133
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 1205
BHADRAK BHC 13:15 02:00 min 13:17 2 1249
BALASORE BLS 14:02 02:00 min 14:04 2 1311
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 15:35 05:00 min 15:40 2 1429
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 17:05 01:00 min 17:06 2 1537
HOWRAH JN HWH 17:55 00:00 min Destination 2 1545

Train 02704 SC HWH SPL runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC HWH SPL departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:55 and reaches to HOWRAH JN at 17:55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN. The total distance covered by SC HWH SPL is 1545 kilometers.

SC HWH SPL passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN.

02704 SC HWH SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 02704 SC HWH SPL arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 03:30 and departs at 03:50 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTUR JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02704 SC HWH SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC HWH SPL ?

. 02704 SC HWH SPL starts from SECUNDERABAD JN

. What is the time taken by SC HWH SPL to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN ?

. 02704 SC HWH SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC HWH SPL train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of SC HWH SPL ?

. SC HWH SPL departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:55 and reaches at HOWRAH JN by 17:55.

Related train running from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Related train running from HOWRAH JN (HWH)