Kriya Yoga Exp 18616 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 21:10 1 0
RANCHI RNC 21:25 15:00 min 21:40 1 7
NAMKON NKM 21:49 01:00 min 21:50 1 12
TATISILWAI TIS 22:00 01:00 min 22:01 1 18
MURI MURI 23:05 20:00 min 23:25 1 69
TORANG TRAN 23:44 01:00 min 23:45 1 82
SUISA SSIA 00:02 01:00 min 00:03 2 93
TIRALDIH TUL 00:14 01:00 min 00:15 2 100
CHANDIL JN CNI 01:01 02:00 min 01:03 2 137
KANDRA KND 01:22 01:00 min 01:23 2 151
TATANAGAR JN TATA 01:53 10:00 min 02:03 2 173
GHATSILA GTS 02:45 01:00 min 02:46 2 210
CHAKULIA CKU 03:11 01:00 min 03:12 2 240
JHARGRAM JGM 03:34 02:00 min 03:36 2 269
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 04:18 05:00 min 04:23 2 308
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 05:54 01:00 min 05:55 2 415
HOWRAH JN HWH 06:40 0 min Destination 2 423

Train 18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP runs from Hatia to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KRIYA YOGA EXP departs from Hatia at 21:10 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:40 . It takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by KRIYA YOGA EXP is 423 kilometers.

KRIYA YOGA EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MURI . 18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP arrives at MURI  on 23:05 and departs at 23:25 . You can get down at MURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANCHI 15 Minutes
MURI 20 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRIYA YOGA EXP ?

. 18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by KRIYA YOGA EXP to reach from Hatia to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRIYA YOGA EXP train is 20 minutes at MURI .

. What is the train schedule of KRIYA YOGA EXP ?

. KRIYA YOGA EXP departs from Hatia at 21:10 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 06:40.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)