MUR PYGS SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MANKAPUR JN(MUR) PRAYAGRAJSANGAM (PYGS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANKAPUR JN MUR Source 00:00 min 02:50 1 0
AYODHYA AY 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 1 39
FAIZABAD JN FD 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 1 46
MALETHU KANAK MEQ 04:46 01:00 min 04:47 1 65
KHAJURHAT KJA 05:02 01:00 min 05:03 1 74
KUREBHAR KBE 05:23 01:00 min 05:24 1 87
SULTANPUR SLN 05:51 02:00 min 05:53 1 105
PIPARPUR PPU 06:13 01:00 min 06:14 1 117
KHUNDAUR KDF 06:33 01:00 min 06:34 1 129
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 07:10 02:00 min 07:12 1 144
BISHNATHGANJ BTJ 07:28 01:00 min 07:29 1 159
MAU AIMMA MEM 07:44 01:00 min 07:45 1 170
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 08:09 01:00 min 08:10 1 190
PRAYAG PRG 08:26 02:00 min 08:28 1 197
PRAYAGRAJSANGAM PYGS 08:50 00:00 min Destination 1 199

Train 04234 MUR PYGS SPL runs from MANKAPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MUR PYGS SPL departs from MANKAPUR JN at 02:50 and reaches to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM at 08:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MANKAPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM. The total distance covered by MUR PYGS SPL is 199 kilometers.

MUR PYGS SPL passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from MANKAPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM.

04234 MUR PYGS SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at FAIZABAD JN . 04234 MUR PYGS SPL arrives at FAIZABAD JN  on 04:10 and departs at 04:15 . You can get down at FAIZABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
FAIZABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 04234 MUR PYGS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MUR PYGS SPL ?

. 04234 MUR PYGS SPL starts from MANKAPUR JN

. What is the time taken by MUR PYGS SPL to reach from MANKAPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM ?

. 04234 MUR PYGS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MANKAPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MUR PYGS SPL train is 05 minutes at FAIZABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of MUR PYGS SPL ?

. MUR PYGS SPL departs from MANKAPUR JN at 02:50 and reaches at PRAYAGRAJSANGAM by 08:50.

Related train running from MANKAPUR JN(MUR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01015 LTT GKP SPL 04:24 04:26 2S M T W T F S S
01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL 19:44 19:46 2S M T W T F S S
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 08:26 08:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 08:26 08:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL 13:17 13:19 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02521 BJU ERS SPL 08:26 08:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02522 ERS BJU EXPRESS 13:27 13:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02531 GKP LJN SPL 07:48 07:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02532 LJN GKP SPL 19:04 19:06 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02537 GKP LTT SPL 19:44 19:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02538 LTT GKP SUP SPL 04:24 04:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02589 GKP SC SPL 08:26 08:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02590 GORAKHPUR SPL 03:52 03:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02591 GKP YPR SPL 08:26 08:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02592 YPR GKP EXP 13:17 13:19 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03509 ASN GD SPL 12:00 12:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03510 GD ASN EXP SPL 15:30 15:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04009 BMKI ANVT SPL 04:34 04:36 2S M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL 11:53 11:55 2S M T W T F S S
04185 BJU FESTIVL SPL 23:32 23:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04186 BJU GWL SPL 07:08 07:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04231 MANWAR SANGM SPL 10:08 10:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04232 BST PYGS SPL 15:00 15:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04233 PYGS MUR SPL 00:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04234 MUR PYGS SPL Source 02:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04484 NDLS DBG EX SPL 11:55 11:57 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04486 DLI KIR EXP SPL 11:55 11:57 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 21:27 21:29 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 09:07 09:09 2S M T W T F S S
05001 MFP DDN SPL 23:11 23:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05002 DDN MFP FEST SPL 05:20 05:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05005 DDN FESTIVL SPL 23:13 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05006 DDN GKP FEST SPL 05:20 05:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 01:48 01:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 02:43 02:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05023 YPR FESTVAL SPL 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05024 GKP FEST SPL 17:07 17:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05029 PUNE FESTIVAL SP 19:20 19:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05030 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 16:17 16:19 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05101 CPR LTT FEST SPL 23:13 23:18 2S M T W T F S S
05102 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 02:33 02:35 2S M T W T F S S
05113 GTNR CI EXP SPL 23:52 23:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05114 CI GTNR EXP SPL 03:13 03:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 10:28 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 11:22 11:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 08:08 08:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL 18:47 18:49 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 17:56 17:58 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 17:56 17:58 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 06:42 06:44 2S M T W T F S S
05529 SHC ANVT SPL 04:34 04:36 2S M T W T F S S
05530 SHC FESTVAL SPL 11:52 11:54 2S M T W T F S S
05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL 14:25 14:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05734 ASR KIR SPL 05:52 05:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 01:43 01:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 20:54 20:56 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 07:46 07:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 19:56 19:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 07:46 07:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 BJU BDTS SPL 19:56 19:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 18:16 18:19 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP 04:28 04:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 21:13 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL 07:34 07:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11124 GWL BJU MAIL 23:12 23:14 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS 08:28 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 12:49 12:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. 08:28 08:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 12:49 12:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12531 INTERCITY EXP 07:47 07:49 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. 19:04 19:06 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12589 GKP-SC EXP 08:28 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12590 SC-GKP EXP 12:49 12:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12591 GKP-SBC EXP 08:28 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 12:49 12:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 11:55 12:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 15:30 16:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 04:32 04:34 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 11:35 11:37 3A SL M T W T F S S
14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY 19:05 19:35 CC M T W T F S S
14214 GD BSB INTERCITY 07:25 07:55 CC M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 21:35 21:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 09:09 09:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP 23:28 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP 05:25 05:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS 23:28 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15006 DDN GKP EXP 05:25 05:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 01:36 01:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS 02:46 02:48 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15023 GKP-YPR-EXP 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15024 YPR GKP EXP 17:07 17:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15029 GKP-PUNE-EXP 19:21 19:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15030 PUNE-GKP-EXP 17:29 17:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 10:30 10:32 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 10:44 10:46 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 08:38 08:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP 18:39 18:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 17:50 17:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 06:54 06:56 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 04:32 04:34 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 11:35 11:37 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 14:33 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 03:24 03:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 02:14 02:16 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 20:44 20:46 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18205 DURG NTV EXP 17:07 17:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18206 NTV - DURG EXP 13:00 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS 10:25 10:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 15:54 15:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 10:25 10:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 15:54 15:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 18:13 18:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54237 MUR-FD PASS Source 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54238 FD-MUR PASS 06:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54239 MUR-AY PASS Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54240 AY-MUR PASS 10:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54243 MUR-AY PASS Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54244 AY-MUR PASS 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55001 PASS 11:25 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55002 PASS 15:00 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55025 PASS 08:50 08:52 N/A M T W T F S S
55026 PASSENGER 05:11 05:13 N/A M T W T F S S
55027 PASSENGER 22:08 22:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55028 PASS 17:50 17:52 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from PRAYAGRAJSANGAM (PYGS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04209 PYGS LKO SPL Source 15:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04210 LKO PYGS SPL 12:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04215 GANGA GOMTI SPL Source 05:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04216 GANGA GOMTI SPL 22:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL Source 13:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL Source 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04231 MANWAR SANGM SPL Source 04:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04232 BST PYGS SPL 20:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04233 PYGS MUR SPL Source 18:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04234 MUR PYGS SPL 08:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04237 PYGS LKO SPL Source 14:55 2S M T W T F S S
04238 LKO PYGS SPL 13:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04239 PYGS FD SPL Source 06:30 2S M T W T F S S
04240 FD PYGS SPL 23:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04241 PYGS JNU SPL Source 07:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04242 JNU PYGS SPL 21:30 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04243 PYGS JNU SPL Source 16:40 2S M T W T F S S
04244 JNU PYGS SPL 11:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04307 PYGS BE SPL Source 01:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04308 BE PYGS SPL 03:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 10:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP Source 23:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Source 15:20 CC M T W T F S S
14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP 12:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP Source 05:40 CC M T W T F S S
14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14307 PRG BE EXPRESS Source 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 06:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54253 PYG-LKO PASS Source 14:55 SL M T W T F S S
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 13:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S