Shaheed Exp Spl 04674 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AMRITSAR JN(ASR) JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 00:00 min 11:55 1 0
BEAS BEAS 12:23 02:00 min 12:25 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 13:10 05:00 min 13:15 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 1 84
PHAGWARA JN PGW 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 1 100
PHILLAUR JN PHR 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 1 123
LUDHIANA JN LDH 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 136
DORAHA DOA 15:05 02:00 min 15:07 1 158
KHANNA KNN 15:22 02:00 min 15:24 1 178
GOVINDGARH GVG 15:32 02:00 min 15:34 1 187
SIRHIND JN SIR 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 1 196
RAJPURA JN RPJ 16:04 02:00 min 16:06 1 222
AMBALA CITY UBC 16:40 02:00 min 16:42 1 242
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:05 10:00 min 17:15 1 250
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 1 291
KARNAL KUN 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 1 324
PANIPAT JN PNP 18:42 02:00 min 18:44 1 359
SONIPAT SNP 19:16 02:00 min 19:18 1 404
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 1 444
DELHI DLI 20:40 30:00 min 21:10 1 447
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 1 467
HAPUR HPU 22:35 02:00 min 22:37 1 504
AMROHA AMRO 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 1 577
MORADABAD MB 00:12 08:00 min 00:20 2 608
RAMPUR RMU 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 2 635
BAREILLY BE 01:57 02:00 min 01:59 2 698
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 2 769
LUCKNOW NR LKO 06:10 15:00 min 06:25 2 933
BARABANKI JN BBK 07:23 02:00 min 07:25 2 962
GONDA JN GD 08:40 05:00 min 08:45 2 1050
MANKAPUR JN MUR 09:09 02:00 min 09:11 2 1078
BABHNAN BV 09:40 02:00 min 09:42 2 1109
BASTI BST 10:17 03:00 min 10:20 2 1139
KHALILABAD KLD 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 2 1169
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 12:00 15:00 min 12:15 2 1204
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 2 1253
BHATNI JN BTT 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 2 1274
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 13:44 02:00 min 13:46 2 1287
MAIRWA MW 14:01 02:00 min 14:03 2 1302
SIWAN JN SV 14:25 05:00 min 14:30 2 1323
CHHAPRA CPR 16:40 15:00 min 16:55 2 1384
SONPUR JN SEE 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 1437
HAJIPUR JN HJP 18:05 05:00 min 18:10 2 1443
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 2 1497
DHOLI DOL 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 2 1522
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:05 25:00 min 21:30 2 1548
HAIAGHAT HYT 21:50 02:00 min 21:52 2 1570
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 22:05 03:00 min 22:08 2 1581
DARBHANGA JN DBG 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1586
KAKARGHATTI KKHT 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 2 1593
TARSARAI TRS 23:05 02:00 min 23:07 2 1599
SAKRI JN SKI 23:16 02:00 min 23:18 2 1605
PANDAUL PDW 23:26 02:00 min 23:28 2 1613
MADHUBANI MBI 23:37 03:00 min 23:40 2 1622
RAJANAGAR RJA 23:52 02:00 min 23:54 2 1632
KHAJAULI KJI 00:04 02:00 min 00:06 3 1641
JAYNAGAR JYG 01:00 00:00 min Destination 3 1654

Train 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL runs from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday .

SHAHEED EXP SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 11:55 and reaches to JAYNAGAR at 01:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR. The total distance covered by SHAHEED EXP SPL is 1654 kilometers.

SHAHEED EXP SPL passes through 57 stations in 3 days to reach from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR.

04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL arrives at DELHI  on 20:40 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
BHATNI JN 05 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 25 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHAHEED EXP SPL ?

. 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL starts from AMRITSAR JN

. What is the time taken by SHAHEED EXP SPL to reach from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR ?

. 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHAHEED EXP SPL train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SHAHEED EXP SPL ?

. SHAHEED EXP SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 11:55 and reaches at JAYNAGAR by 01:00.

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN(ASR)

Related train running from JAYNAGAR (JYG)