CI GTNR EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
CHHAPRA KACHERI(CI) GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHHAPRA KACHERI CI Source 00:00 min 19:20 1 0
MARHAURA MEW 19:50 02:00 min 19:52 1 25
MASRAKH MHC 20:15 02:00 min 20:17 1 40
DIGHWA DUBAULI DWDI 20:41 02:00 min 20:43 1 61
GOPALGANJ GOPG 21:25 02:00 min 21:27 1 99
THAWE JN THE 21:40 20:00 min 22:00 1 104
TAMKUHI ROAD TOI 22:35 02:00 min 22:37 1 140
DUDAHI DUE 22:51 02:00 min 22:53 1 152
PADRAUNA POU 23:11 02:00 min 23:13 1 172
RAMKOLA RKL 23:31 02:00 min 23:33 1 187
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 203
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 2 242
BASTI BST 02:19 03:00 min 02:22 2 306
MANKAPUR JN MUR 03:13 02:00 min 03:15 2 368
GONDA JN GD 03:50 05:00 min 03:55 2 396
BARABANKI JN BBK 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 484
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 06:35 00:00 min Destination 2 504

Train 05114 CI GTNR EXP SPL runs from CHHAPRA KACHERI to GOMATI NAGAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CI GTNR EXP SPL departs from CHHAPRA KACHERI at 19:20 and reaches to GOMATI NAGAR at 06:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from CHHAPRA KACHERI to GOMATI NAGAR. The total distance covered by CI GTNR EXP SPL is 504 kilometers.

CI GTNR EXP SPL passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from CHHAPRA KACHERI to GOMATI NAGAR.

05114 CI GTNR EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at THAWE JN . 05114 CI GTNR EXP SPL arrives at THAWE JN  on 21:40 and departs at 22:00 . You can get down at THAWE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
THAWE JN 20 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05114 CI GTNR EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CI GTNR EXP SPL ?

. 05114 CI GTNR EXP SPL starts from CHHAPRA KACHERI

. What is the time taken by CI GTNR EXP SPL to reach from CHHAPRA KACHERI to GOMATI NAGAR ?

. 05114 CI GTNR EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from CHHAPRA KACHERI to GOMATI NAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CI GTNR EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at THAWE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CI GTNR EXP SPL ?

. CI GTNR EXP SPL departs from CHHAPRA KACHERI at 19:20 and reaches at GOMATI NAGAR by 06:35.

Related train running from CHHAPRA KACHERI(CI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05113 GTNR CI EXP SPL 08:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05114 CI GTNR EXP SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL 10:05 10:06 N/A M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 08:01 08:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 13:55 13:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 11:40 11:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 11:34 11:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55007 PASSENGER 19:56 19:58 N/A M T W T F S S
55008 PASSENGER 08:58 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55021 PASSENGER 21:26 21:28 N/A M T W T F S S
55022 PASSENGER 05:46 05:48 N/A M T W T F S S
55541 HJP-BHBR PASSEBGER 17:53 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55542 BHBR-HJP PASSENGER 08:36 08:38 N/A M T W T F S S
75201 RHA - LGL PASSENGER 08:42 08:44 N/A M T W T F S S
75202 SEE-BJU DEMU 09:35 09:37 N/A M T W T F S S
75221 SEE-CPR DEMU 17:17 17:19 N/A M T W T F S S
75222 CPR-SEE DEMU 18:15 18:17 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05007 BCY LJN SPL 05:10 05:12 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05009 GKP MLN SPL 06:02 06:07 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL 23:12 23:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 07:45 07:47 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 21:48 21:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05113 GTNR CI EXP SPL Source 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05114 CI GTNR EXP SPL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 11:53 11:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL 16:01 16:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 04:12 04:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 23:07 23:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 04:12 04:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 BJU BDTS SPL 23:07 23:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 11:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 11:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 04:50 04:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express 06:03 06:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express 23:10 23:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 07:39 07:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 12:05 12:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP 15:51 15:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS 07:36 07:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 19:04 19:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 07:36 07:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 19:04 19:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 20:17 20:18 N/A M T W T F S S
55032 PASSENGER 17:40 17:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55049 PASSENGER 08:35 08:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS 06:10 06:12 N/A M T W T F S S
64271 BBK-LJN MEMU 13:42 13:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64272 LJN-BBK MEMU 09:07 09:08 N/A M T W T F S S
64273 BBK-LJN MEMU 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
64274 LJN-BBK MEMU 19:12 19:13 N/A M T W T F S S
64275 BBK-LJN MEMU 20:33 20:34 N/A M T W T F S S