Satyagrah Spl 05274 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
ANAND VIHAR TRM(ANVT) RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 00:00 min 17:25 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 17:39 02:00 min 17:41 1 6
GHAZIABAD GZB 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 1 13
PILKHUA PKW 18:29 02:00 min 18:31 1 39
HAPUR HPU 18:47 02:00 min 18:49 1 50
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 80
GAJRAULA JN GJL 19:35 02:00 min 19:37 1 101
AMROHA AMRO 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 1 124
MORADABAD MB 20:47 08:00 min 20:55 1 154
RAMPUR RMU 21:24 02:00 min 21:26 1 182
BAREILLY BE 22:22 05:00 min 22:27 1 245
BILPUR BLPU 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 280
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:39 02:00 min 23:41 1 315
ROZA JN ROZA 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 1 323
SITAPUR CITY SPC 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 402
SITAPUR STP 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 406
BISWAN BVN 03:43 02:00 min 03:45 2 441
MAHMUDABAD AVDH MMB 04:07 02:00 min 04:09 2 467
TAHSIL FATEHPUR TSF 04:25 02:00 min 04:27 2 483
BURHWAL BUW 04:55 05:00 min 05:00 2 504
JARWAL ROAD JLD 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 520
COLONELGANJ CLJ 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 2 537
GONDA JN GD 06:20 10:00 min 06:30 2 565
MANKAPUR JN MUR 06:54 02:00 min 06:56 2 593
MASKANWA MSW 07:10 02:00 min 07:12 2 608
BABHNAN BV 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 2 624
BASTI BST 07:57 03:00 min 08:00 2 655
KHALILABAD KLD 08:31 02:00 min 08:33 2 684
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 10:15 15:00 min 10:30 2 719
PIPRAICH PPC 10:59 02:00 min 11:01 2 738
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 11:38 05:00 min 11:43 2 758
GHUGHULI GH 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 2 772
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 12:10 02:00 min 12:12 2 784
KHADA KZA 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 2 798
PANIAHWA PNYA 12:53 02:00 min 12:55 2 805
BAGAHA BUG 13:27 03:00 min 13:30 2 827
BHAIROGANJ BRU 13:44 02:00 min 13:46 2 845
HARINAGAR HIR 13:56 02:00 min 13:58 2 854
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 14:16 05:00 min 14:21 2 869
CHANPATIA CAI 14:36 02:00 min 14:38 2 889
BETTIAH BTH 14:51 02:00 min 14:53 2 906
MAJHOWLIA MJL 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 2 915
SAGAULI JN SGL 15:35 05:00 min 15:40 2 928
RAMGARHWA RGH 15:52 03:00 min 15:55 2 943
RAXAUL JN RXL 17:40 00:00 min Destination 2 957

Train 05274 SATYAGRAH SPL runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to RAXAUL JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SATYAGRAH SPL departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 17:25 and reaches to RAXAUL JN at 17:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to RAXAUL JN. The total distance covered by SATYAGRAH SPL is 957 kilometers.

SATYAGRAH SPL passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to RAXAUL JN.

05274 SATYAGRAH SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN . 05274 SATYAGRAH SPL arrives at GORAKHPUR JN  on 10:15 and departs at 10:30 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
SITAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
SITAPUR 10 Minutes
BURHWAL 05 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
SAGAULI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05274 SATYAGRAH SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SATYAGRAH SPL ?

. 05274 SATYAGRAH SPL starts from ANAND VIHAR TRM

. What is the time taken by SATYAGRAH SPL to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to RAXAUL JN ?

. 05274 SATYAGRAH SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to RAXAUL JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SATYAGRAH SPL train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SATYAGRAH SPL ?

. SATYAGRAH SPL departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 17:25 and reaches at RAXAUL JN by 17:40.

Related train running from ANAND VIHAR TRM(ANVT)

Related train running from RAXAUL JN (RXL)