GTNR CI EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR) CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR Source 00:00 min 21:10 1 0
BARABANKI JN BBK 21:46 02:00 min 21:48 1 21
GONDA JN GD 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 1 109
MANKAPUR JN MUR 23:52 02:00 min 23:54 1 137
BASTI BST 00:45 03:00 min 00:48 2 199
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 263
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 2 302
PADRAUNA POU 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 2 333
DUDAHI DUE 04:28 02:00 min 04:30 2 353
TAMKUHI ROAD TOI 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 365
THAWE JN THE 05:25 20:00 min 05:45 2 401
GOPALGANJ GOPG 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 2 406
DIGHWA DUBAULI DWDI 06:40 02:00 min 06:42 2 444
MASRAKH MHC 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 465
MARHAURA MEW 07:36 02:00 min 07:38 2 480
CHHAPRA KACHERI CI 08:40 00:00 min Destination 2 504

Train 05113 GTNR CI EXP SPL runs from GOMATI NAGAR to CHHAPRA KACHERI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GTNR CI EXP SPL departs from GOMATI NAGAR at 21:10 and reaches to CHHAPRA KACHERI at 08:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from GOMATI NAGAR to CHHAPRA KACHERI. The total distance covered by GTNR CI EXP SPL is 504 kilometers.

GTNR CI EXP SPL passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from GOMATI NAGAR to CHHAPRA KACHERI.

05113 GTNR CI EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at THAWE JN . 05113 GTNR CI EXP SPL arrives at THAWE JN  on 05:25 and departs at 05:45 . You can get down at THAWE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 10 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
THAWE JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 05113 GTNR CI EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GTNR CI EXP SPL ?

. 05113 GTNR CI EXP SPL starts from GOMATI NAGAR

. What is the time taken by GTNR CI EXP SPL to reach from GOMATI NAGAR to CHHAPRA KACHERI ?

. 05113 GTNR CI EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from GOMATI NAGAR to CHHAPRA KACHERI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GTNR CI EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at THAWE JN .

. What is the train schedule of GTNR CI EXP SPL ?

. GTNR CI EXP SPL departs from GOMATI NAGAR at 21:10 and reaches at CHHAPRA KACHERI by 08:40.

Related train running from GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05007 BCY LJN SPL 05:10 05:12 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05009 GKP MLN SPL 06:02 06:07 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL 23:12 23:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 07:45 07:47 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 21:48 21:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05113 GTNR CI EXP SPL Source 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05114 CI GTNR EXP SPL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 11:53 11:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL 16:01 16:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 04:12 04:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 23:07 23:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 04:12 04:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 BJU BDTS SPL 23:07 23:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 11:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 11:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 04:50 04:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express 06:03 06:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express 23:10 23:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 07:39 07:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 12:05 12:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP 15:51 15:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS 07:36 07:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 19:04 19:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 07:36 07:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 19:04 19:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 20:17 20:18 N/A M T W T F S S
55032 PASSENGER 17:40 17:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55049 PASSENGER 08:35 08:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS 06:10 06:12 N/A M T W T F S S
64271 BBK-LJN MEMU 13:42 13:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64272 LJN-BBK MEMU 09:07 09:08 N/A M T W T F S S
64273 BBK-LJN MEMU 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
64274 LJN-BBK MEMU 19:12 19:13 N/A M T W T F S S
64275 BBK-LJN MEMU 20:33 20:34 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05113 GTNR CI EXP SPL 08:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05114 CI GTNR EXP SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL 10:05 10:06 N/A M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 08:01 08:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 13:55 13:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 11:40 11:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 11:34 11:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55007 PASSENGER 19:56 19:58 N/A M T W T F S S
55008 PASSENGER 08:58 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55021 PASSENGER 21:26 21:28 N/A M T W T F S S
55022 PASSENGER 05:46 05:48 N/A M T W T F S S
55541 HJP-BHBR PASSEBGER 17:53 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55542 BHBR-HJP PASSENGER 08:36 08:38 N/A M T W T F S S
75201 RHA - LGL PASSENGER 08:42 08:44 N/A M T W T F S S
75202 SEE-BJU DEMU 09:35 09:37 N/A M T W T F S S
75221 SEE-CPR DEMU 17:17 17:19 N/A M T W T F S S
75222 CPR-SEE DEMU 18:15 18:17 N/A M T W T F S S