Champrn Sgr Spl 04010 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
ANAND VIHAR TRM(ANVT) BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 00:00 min 23:45 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 13
HAPUR HPU 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 50
MORADABAD MB 02:52 08:00 min 03:00 2 154
CHANDAUSI JN CH 03:55 05:00 min 04:00 2 198
SITAPUR STP 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 424
GONDA JN GD 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 583
MANKAPUR JN MUR 11:35 02:00 min 11:37 2 611
BASTI BST 12:40 03:00 min 12:43 2 673
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 14:15 15:00 min 14:30 2 737
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 15:35 05:00 min 15:40 2 776
BAGAHA BUG 17:19 03:00 min 17:22 2 845
HARINAGAR HIR 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 2 872
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 18:03 10:00 min 18:13 2 887
BETTIAH BTH 18:40 02:00 min 18:42 2 924
SAGAULI JN SGL 19:02 02:00 min 19:04 2 946
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 20:00 00:00 min Destination 2 967

Train 04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to BAPUDM MOTIHARI on Saturday .

CHAMPRN SGR SPL departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 23:45 and reaches to BAPUDM MOTIHARI at 20:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to BAPUDM MOTIHARI. The total distance covered by CHAMPRN SGR SPL is 967 kilometers.

CHAMPRN SGR SPL passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to BAPUDM MOTIHARI.

04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN . 04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL arrives at GORAKHPUR JN  on 14:15 and departs at 14:30 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAPUR 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 05 Minutes
SITAPUR 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAMPRN SGR SPL ?

. 04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL starts from ANAND VIHAR TRM

. What is the time taken by CHAMPRN SGR SPL to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to BAPUDM MOTIHARI ?

. 04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to BAPUDM MOTIHARI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAMPRN SGR SPL train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHAMPRN SGR SPL ?

. CHAMPRN SGR SPL departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 23:45 and reaches at BAPUDM MOTIHARI by 20:00.

Related train running from ANAND VIHAR TRM(ANVT)

Related train running from BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI)