Rny Ntsk Express 15927 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Rangiya Junction(RNY) Dibrugarh (NTSK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANGIYA JN RNY Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
KENDUKANA KDKN 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 10
CHANGSARI CGS 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 26
KAMAKHYA KYQ 06:34 2:00 min 06:36 1 41
GUWAHATI GHY 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 1 48
THAKURKUCHI TKC 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 67
JAGI ROAD JID 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 1 105
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 08:52 2:00 min 08:54 1 139
KAMPUR KWM 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 1 156
HOJAI HJI 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 1 183
LANKA LKA 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 1 198
LUMDING JN LMG 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 1 228
DIPHU DPU 12:01 2:00 min 12:03 1 260
DIMAPUR DMV 12:52 5:00 min 12:57 1 297
BOKAJAN BXJ 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 311
SARUPATHAR SZR 13:36 1:00 min 13:37 1 333
FURKATING JN FKG 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 367
TITABAR TTB 15:14 2:00 min 15:16 1 393
MARIANI JN MXN 15:35 10:00 min 15:45 1 406
AMGURI AGI 16:11 2:00 min 16:13 1 433
NAMTIALI NMT 16:24 2:00 min 16:26 1 445
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 16:48 5:00 min 16:53 1 459
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 17:08 5:00 min 17:13 1 475
MORANHAT MRHT 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 513
DHAMALGOAN DMGN 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 542
DIBRUGARH DBRG 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 555
CHABUA CHB 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 580
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 20:00 0 min Destination 1 597

Train 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS runs from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday .

RNY - NTSK EXPRESS departs from Rangiya Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 20:00 . It takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by RNY - NTSK EXPRESS is 597 kilometers.

RNY - NTSK EXPRESS passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh.

15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GUWAHATI . 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS arrives at GUWAHATI  on 06:55 and departs at 07:05 . You can get down at GUWAHATI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
SIBSAGAR TOWN 5 Minutes
DIBRUGARH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNY - NTSK EXPRESS ?

. 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS starts from Rangiya Junction

. What is the time taken by RNY - NTSK EXPRESS to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh ?

. 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNY - NTSK EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at GUWAHATI .

. What is the train schedule of RNY - NTSK EXPRESS ?

. RNY - NTSK EXPRESS departs from Rangiya Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 20:00.

Related train running from Rangiya Junction(RNY)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (NTSK)