Rny Ntsk Express 15927 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Rangiya Junction(RNY) Dibrugarh (NTSK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANGIYA JN RNY Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
KENDUKANA KDKN 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 10
CHANGSARI CGS 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 26
KAMAKHYA KYQ 06:34 2:00 min 06:36 1 41
GUWAHATI GHY 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 1 48
THAKURKUCHI TKC 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 67
JAGI ROAD JID 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 1 105
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 08:52 2:00 min 08:54 1 139
KAMPUR KWM 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 1 156
HOJAI HJI 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 1 183
LANKA LKA 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 1 198
LUMDING JN LMG 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 1 228
DIPHU DPU 12:01 2:00 min 12:03 1 260
DIMAPUR DMV 12:52 5:00 min 12:57 1 297
BOKAJAN BXJ 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 311
SARUPATHAR SZR 13:36 1:00 min 13:37 1 333
FURKATING JN FKG 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 367
TITABAR TTB 15:14 2:00 min 15:16 1 393
MARIANI JN MXN 15:35 10:00 min 15:45 1 406
AMGURI AGI 16:11 2:00 min 16:13 1 433
NAMTIALI NMT 16:24 2:00 min 16:26 1 445
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 16:48 5:00 min 16:53 1 459
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 17:08 5:00 min 17:13 1 475
MORANHAT MRHT 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 513
DHAMALGOAN DMGN 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 542
DIBRUGARH DBRG 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 555
CHABUA CHB 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 580
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 20:00 0 min Destination 1 597

Train 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS runs from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday .

RNY - NTSK EXPRESS departs from Rangiya Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 20:00 . It takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by RNY - NTSK EXPRESS is 597 kilometers.

RNY - NTSK EXPRESS passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh.

15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GUWAHATI . 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS arrives at GUWAHATI  on 06:55 and departs at 07:05 . You can get down at GUWAHATI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
SIBSAGAR TOWN 5 Minutes
DIBRUGARH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNY - NTSK EXPRESS ?

. 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS starts from Rangiya Junction

. What is the time taken by RNY - NTSK EXPRESS to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh ?

. 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNY - NTSK EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at GUWAHATI .

. What is the train schedule of RNY - NTSK EXPRESS ?

. RNY - NTSK EXPRESS departs from Rangiya Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 20:00.

Related train running from Rangiya Junction(RNY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05593 RNY - RPAN PASS SPL Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05594 RPAN - RNY PASS SPL 7:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05595 RNY - MZS PASS SPL Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05596 MZS - RNY PASS SPL 17:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL Source 5:45 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL 19:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 6:32 6:34 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 17:40 17:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 10:53 10:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 15:12 15:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 6:10 6:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 7:16 7:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 3:50 3:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 7:16 7:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS 3:50 3:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS 7:16 7:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 3:50 3:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 7:16 7:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 2:58 3:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 2:58 3:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 21:40 21:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 12:12 12:14 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 14:50 14:52 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 12:57 13:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15613 GHY MZS IC EXP 21:20 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15614 MZS GHY IC EXP 5:20 5:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15617 DONYI POLO EXPRESS 22:35 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15618 DONYI POLO EXP 1:55 2:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 2:50 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 4:30 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 20:10 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 9:50 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 18:07 18:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:30 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 14:12 14:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 21:55 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 14:12 14:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 21:55 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 2:20 2:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS 23:53 0:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15815 INTERCITY EXP 17:25 17:50 2S M T W T F S S
15816 INTERCITY EXP 8:40 9:05 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 18:07 18:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 23:00 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 1:10 1:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS Source 5:30 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 19:50 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 2:50 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 14:30 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 13:53 13:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 8:53 8:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 2:50 2:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP 23:35 23:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 2:20 2:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 23:53 0:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 1:10 1:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
55713 NJP - RNY PASSENGER 21:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER Source 3:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER Source 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER 23:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 9:25 9:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 15:48 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 7:45 7:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 18:48 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 19:45 19:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55810 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 6:16 6:18 N/A M T W T F S S
55861 RNY-DKGN PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55862 DKGN-RNY PASSENGER 12:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 9:50 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 18:07 18:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 12:57 13:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dibrugarh (NTSK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL 20:20 20:30 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL 5:55 6:05 2S M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 21:30 21:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 5:50 6:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 20:15 20:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 5:00 5:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 1:25 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 11:10 11:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 22:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 0:15 0:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 3:00 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 8:55 9:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 16:30 16:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 20:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS Source 17:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 7:50 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 7:00 7:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 5:00 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 0:02 0:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 10:50 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 14:35 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 20:00 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS Source 5:45 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 16:40 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 0:40 0:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 7:50 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 3:30 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 11:40 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 6:25 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 4:25 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 19:30 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 14:35 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER 19:30 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER 8:00 8:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55905 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 8:35 8:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55906 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 8:50 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55907 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 17:40 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55908 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 17:45 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER 11:30 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER 14:50 15:05 N/A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 0:15 0:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 3:00 3:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S