DGHR AGTL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DEOGHAR(DGHR) AGARTALA (AGTL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEOGHAR DGHR Source 00:00 min 19:30 1 0
BANKA BAKA 20:56 02:00 min 20:58 1 55
BHAGALPUR BGP 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 108
MONGHYR MGR 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 169
KHAGARIA JN KGG 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 187
NAUGACHIA NNA 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 2 254
KATIHAR JN KIR 03:20 15:00 min 03:35 2 311
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 07:40 15:00 min 07:55 2 495
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 10:00 05:00 min 10:05 2 621
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 12:15 05:00 min 12:20 2 746
RANGIYA JN RNY 14:23 05:00 min 14:28 2 855
KAMAKHYA KYQ 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 2 896
GUWAHATI GHY 16:05 15:00 min 16:20 2 903
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 17:35 02:00 min 17:37 2 994
LUMDING JN LMG 19:30 15:00 min 19:45 2 1083
BADARPUR JN BPB 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 3 1253
DHARMANAGAR DMR 02:48 05:00 min 02:53 3 1334
AMBASA ABSA 04:09 02:00 min 04:11 3 1406
AGARTALA AGTL 06:10 00:00 min Destination 3 1473

Train 05625 DGHR AGTL SPL runs from DEOGHAR to AGARTALA on Monday .

DGHR AGTL SPL departs from DEOGHAR at 19:30 and reaches to AGARTALA at 06:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DEOGHAR to AGARTALA. The total distance covered by DGHR AGTL SPL is 1473 kilometers.

DGHR AGTL SPL passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from DEOGHAR to AGARTALA.

05625 DGHR AGTL SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 05625 DGHR AGTL SPL arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 03:20 and departs at 03:35 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
MONGHYR 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 15 Minutes
BADARPUR JN 10 Minutes
DHARMANAGAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05625 DGHR AGTL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DGHR AGTL SPL ?

. 05625 DGHR AGTL SPL starts from DEOGHAR

. What is the time taken by DGHR AGTL SPL to reach from DEOGHAR to AGARTALA ?

. 05625 DGHR AGTL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DEOGHAR to AGARTALA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DGHR AGTL SPL train is 15 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DGHR AGTL SPL ?

. DGHR AGTL SPL departs from DEOGHAR at 19:30 and reaches at AGARTALA by 06:10.

Related train running from DEOGHAR(DGHR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03319 DGHR RNC SPL Source 04:45 2S M T W T F S S
03320 RNC DGHR SPL 22:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL Source 19:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 12:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08619 RNC DUMK SPL 05:50 05:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08620 DUMK RNC SPECIAL 20:02 20:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08620 DUMK RNC SPECIAL 20:02 20:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP 05:55 05:56 3A SL M T W T F S S
18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX 19:56 19:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
53551 JSME-DUMKA PASS 07:34 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53552 DUMKA- JSME PASS 10:45 10:46 N/A M T W T F S S
53553 JSME DUMKA PGR 11:33 11:34 N/A M T W T F S S
53554 DUMKA JSME PGR 14:45 14:46 N/A M T W T F S S
53555 JSME DMKA PASS 15:59 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53556 DMKA JSME 19:20 19:21 N/A M T W T F S S
73581 JSME BANKA PASSENGER 10:34 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
73582 BANKA JSME PASSENGER 13:56 13:57 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from AGARTALA (AGTL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL Source 19:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 12:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02515 BNC AGTL SPL 03:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
02516 AGTL BNC SPECIAL Source 05:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL Source 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 06:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05663 AGTL SCL SPECIAL Source 11:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL 16:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05675 AGTL DMR PASS Source 17:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05676 DMR AGTL PASS 10:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 03:45 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train Source 05:15 3A M T W T F S S