Brahmputra Spl 05956 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DELHI(DLI) DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 00:00 min 23:40 1 0
KHURJA JN KRJ 01:06 02:00 min 01:08 2 83
ALIGARH JN ALJN 01:38 05:00 min 01:43 2 126
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:48 05:00 min 02:53 2 204
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 03:20 02:00 min 03:22 2 241
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:50 05:00 min 05:55 2 434
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 08:25 10:00 min 08:35 2 628
MIRZAPUR MZP 09:40 05:00 min 09:45 2 718
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 11:28 20:00 min 11:48 2 781
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 12:34 02:00 min 12:36 2 839
BUXAR BXR 13:01 02:00 min 13:03 2 875
ARA JN ARA 13:47 02:00 min 13:49 2 943
PATNA JN PNBE 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 993
PATNA SAHEB PNC 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 2 1002
MOKAMEH JN MKA 15:56 02:00 min 15:58 2 1082
KIUL JN KIUL 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 2 1116
ABHAIPUR AHA 17:53 01:00 min 17:54 2 1139
JAMALPUR JN JMP 18:12 10:00 min 18:22 2 1161
SULTANGANJ SGG 19:01 01:00 min 19:02 2 1190
BHAGALPUR BGP 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 2 1214
KAHALGAON CLG 20:26 01:00 min 20:27 2 1244
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 21:37 08:00 min 21:45 2 1288
MALDA TOWN MLDT 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 3 1391
BARSOI JN BOE 02:09 02:00 min 02:11 3 1479
KISHANGANJ KNE 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 3 1537
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 05:00 20:00 min 05:20 3 1624
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 3 1750
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 08:31 05:00 min 08:36 3 1769
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 09:45 02:00 min 09:47 3 1848
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 3 1875
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 11:38 05:00 min 11:43 3 1920
NALBARI NLV 12:40 02:00 min 12:42 3 1968
RANGIYA JN RNY 12:57 05:00 min 13:02 3 1985
GUWAHATI GHY 14:45 15:00 min 15:00 3 2032
JAGI ROAD JID 16:14 02:00 min 16:16 3 2089
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 3 2123
LUMDING JN LMG 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 3 2213
DIMAPUR DMV 20:35 10:00 min 20:45 3 2282
FURKATING JN FKG 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 3 2352
MARIANI JN MXN 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 3 2390
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 4 2444
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 4 2547
DIBRUGARH DBRG 04:25 00:00 min Destination 4 2588

Train 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL runs from DELHI to DIBRUGARH on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRAHMPUTRA SPL departs from DELHI at 23:40 and reaches to DIBRUGARH at 04:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DELHI to DIBRUGARH. The total distance covered by BRAHMPUTRA SPL is 2588 kilometers.

BRAHMPUTRA SPL passes through 43 stations in 4 days to reach from DELHI to DIBRUGARH.

05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 11:28 and departs at 11:48 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PATNA SAHEB 05 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 08 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 20 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 05 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRAHMPUTRA SPL ?

. 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL starts from DELHI

. What is the time taken by BRAHMPUTRA SPL to reach from DELHI to DIBRUGARH ?

. 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DELHI to DIBRUGARH.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRAHMPUTRA SPL train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BRAHMPUTRA SPL ?

. BRAHMPUTRA SPL departs from DELHI at 23:40 and reaches at DIBRUGARH by 04:25.

Related train running from DELHI(DLI)

Related train running from DIBRUGARH (DBRG)