AGTL DGHR EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AGARTALA(AGTL) DEOGHAR (DGHR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGARTALA AGTL Source 00:00 min 23:55 1 0
AMBASA ABSA 00:55 02:00 min 00:57 2 67
DHARMANAGAR DMR 02:07 05:00 min 02:12 2 140
BADARPUR JN BPB 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 221
LUMDING JN LMG 10:00 25:00 min 10:25 2 390
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 2 480
GUWAHATI GHY 14:45 15:00 min 15:00 2 571
KAMAKHYA KYQ 15:15 02:00 min 15:17 2 577
RANGIYA JN RNY 16:02 05:00 min 16:07 2 618
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 2 728
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 21:00 05:00 min 21:05 2 853
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 23:33 25:00 min 23:58 2 979
KATIHAR JN KIR 03:30 15:00 min 03:45 3 1162
NAUGACHIA NNA 04:32 02:00 min 04:34 3 1219
KHAGARIA JN KGG 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 3 1286
MONGHYR MGR 06:20 05:00 min 06:25 3 1305
BHAGALPUR BGP 07:40 10:00 min 07:50 3 1365
BANKA BAKA 09:41 02:00 min 09:43 3 1418
DEOGHAR DGHR 12:00 00:00 min Destination 3 1473

Train 05626 AGTL DGHR EXP runs from AGARTALA to DEOGHAR on Saturday .

AGTL DGHR EXP departs from AGARTALA at 23:55 and reaches to DEOGHAR at 12:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AGARTALA to DEOGHAR. The total distance covered by AGTL DGHR EXP is 1473 kilometers.

AGTL DGHR EXP passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from AGARTALA to DEOGHAR.

05626 AGTL DGHR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUMDING JN . 05626 AGTL DGHR EXP arrives at LUMDING JN  on 10:00 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at LUMDING JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMANAGAR 05 Minutes
BADARPUR JN 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 25 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 25 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
MONGHYR 05 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 05626 AGTL DGHR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AGTL DGHR EXP ?

. 05626 AGTL DGHR EXP starts from AGARTALA

. What is the time taken by AGTL DGHR EXP to reach from AGARTALA to DEOGHAR ?

. 05626 AGTL DGHR EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AGARTALA to DEOGHAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AGTL DGHR EXP train is 25 minutes at LUMDING JN .

. What is the train schedule of AGTL DGHR EXP ?

. AGTL DGHR EXP departs from AGARTALA at 23:55 and reaches at DEOGHAR by 12:00.

Related train running from AGARTALA(AGTL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL Source 19:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 12:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02515 BNC AGTL SPL 03:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
02516 AGTL BNC SPECIAL Source 05:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL Source 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 06:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05663 AGTL SCL SPECIAL Source 11:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL 16:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05675 AGTL DMR PASS Source 17:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05676 DMR AGTL PASS 10:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 03:45 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train Source 05:15 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from DEOGHAR (DGHR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03319 DGHR RNC SPL Source 04:45 2S M T W T F S S
03320 RNC DGHR SPL 22:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL Source 19:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 12:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08619 RNC DUMK SPL 05:50 05:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08620 DUMK RNC SPECIAL 20:02 20:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08620 DUMK RNC SPECIAL 20:02 20:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP 05:55 05:56 3A SL M T W T F S S
18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX 19:56 19:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
53551 JSME-DUMKA PASS 07:34 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53552 DUMKA- JSME PASS 10:45 10:46 N/A M T W T F S S
53553 JSME DUMKA PGR 11:33 11:34 N/A M T W T F S S
53554 DUMKA JSME PGR 14:45 14:46 N/A M T W T F S S
53555 JSME DMKA PASS 15:59 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53556 DMKA JSME 19:20 19:21 N/A M T W T F S S
73581 JSME BANKA PASSENGER 10:34 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
73582 BANKA JSME PASSENGER 13:56 13:57 N/A M T W T F S S