From Station
To Station

Abu Road to Sabarmati Trains

19402-LKO ADI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ABR (21:55)

Abu Road

04 h 45 m
ADI (02:40)

Ahmedabad Jn

19402-LKO ADI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ABR (21:55)

Abu Road

04 hr 45 min
ADI (02:40)

Ahmedabad Jn

19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
ABR (16:45)

Abu Road

05 h 15 m
ADI (22:00)

Ahmedabad Jn

19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
ABR (16:45)

Abu Road

05 hr 15 min
ADI (22:00)

Ahmedabad Jn

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
ABR (19:40)

Abu Road

04 h 55 m
ADI (00:35)

Ahmedabad Jn

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
ABR (19:40)

Abu Road

04 hr 55 min
ADI (00:35)

Ahmedabad Jn

22452-CDG BDTS SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ABR (21:10)

Abu Road

03 h 55 m
ADI (01:05)

Ahmedabad Jn

22452-CDG BDTS SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ABR (21:10)

Abu Road

03 hr 55 min
ADI (01:05)

Ahmedabad Jn

19056-JU BL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ABR (22:30)

Abu Road

04 h 30 m
ADI (03:00)

Ahmedabad Jn

19056-JU BL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ABR (22:30)

Abu Road

04 hr 30 min
ADI (03:00)

Ahmedabad Jn

12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ABR (23:40)

Abu Road

03 h 50 m
ADI (03:30)

Ahmedabad Jn

12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ABR (23:40)

Abu Road

03 hr 50 min
ADI (03:30)

Ahmedabad Jn

54806-JP ADI PASSNGER
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ABR (18:25)

Abu Road

08 h 05 m
ADI (02:30)

Ahmedabad Jn

54806-JP ADI PASSNGER

s m t w t f s

SL
ABR (18:25)

Abu Road

08 hr 05 min
ADI (02:30)

Ahmedabad Jn

19416-SVDK ADI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ABR (18:45)

Abu Road

05 h 10 m
ADI (23:55)

Ahmedabad Jn

19416-SVDK ADI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ABR (18:45)

Abu Road

05 hr 10 min
ADI (23:55)

Ahmedabad Jn

12958-ADI SJ RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
ABR (06:08)

Abu Road

03 h 32 m
ADI (09:40)

Ahmedabad Jn

12958-ADI SJ RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
ABR (06:08)

Abu Road

03 hr 32 min
ADI (09:40)

Ahmedabad Jn

12547-AGC ADI SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ABR (09:35)

Abu Road

04 h 05 m
ADI (13:40)

Ahmedabad Jn

12547-AGC ADI SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ABR (09:35)

Abu Road

04 hr 05 min
ADI (13:40)

Ahmedabad Jn

19032-YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ABR (11:50)

Abu Road

05 h 20 m
ADI (17:10)

Ahmedabad Jn

19032-YOGA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ABR (11:50)

Abu Road

05 hr 20 min
ADI (17:10)

Ahmedabad Jn

12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ABR (03:25)

Abu Road

04 h 15 m
ADI (07:40)

Ahmedabad Jn

12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ABR (03:25)

Abu Road

04 hr 15 min
ADI (07:40)

Ahmedabad Jn

14311-ALA HAZRAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ABR (01:35)

Abu Road

04 h 40 m
ADI (06:15)

Ahmedabad Jn

14311-ALA HAZRAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ABR (01:35)

Abu Road

04 hr 40 min
ADI (06:15)

Ahmedabad Jn

16533-JU SBC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ABR (10:20)

Abu Road

04 h 25 m
ADI (14:45)

Ahmedabad Jn

16533-JU SBC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ABR (10:20)

Abu Road

04 hr 25 min
ADI (14:45)

Ahmedabad Jn

19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ABR (10:55)

Abu Road

04 h 10 m
ADI (15:05)

Ahmedabad Jn

19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ABR (10:55)

Abu Road

04 hr 10 min
ADI (15:05)

Ahmedabad Jn

16588-BKN YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ABR (08:30)

Abu Road

04 h 40 m
ADI (13:10)

Ahmedabad Jn

16588-BKN YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ABR (08:30)

Abu Road

04 hr 40 min
ADI (13:10)

Ahmedabad Jn

16311-SGNR KCVL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ABR (08:10)

Abu Road

04 h 35 m
ADI (12:45)

Ahmedabad Jn

16311-SGNR KCVL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ABR (08:10)

Abu Road

04 hr 35 min
ADI (12:45)

Ahmedabad Jn

22916-HSR BDTS S F EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ABR (04:52)

Abu Road

04 h 08 m
ADI (09:00)

Ahmedabad Jn

22916-HSR BDTS S F EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ABR (04:52)

Abu Road

04 hr 08 min
ADI (09:00)

Ahmedabad Jn

19270-PBR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ABR (02:45)

Abu Road

04 h 30 m
ADI (07:15)

Ahmedabad Jn

19270-PBR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ABR (02:45)

Abu Road

04 hr 30 min
ADI (07:15)

Ahmedabad Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Abu Road to Sabarmati Train Routes

Your search for trains from Abu Road to Sabarmati and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 19 trains are running on Abu Road to Sabarmati . Check Abu Road-Sabarmati train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Abu Road to Sabarmati in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Abu Road to Sabarmati junction thus transferring the passengers from Abu Road to Sabarmati .

The Abu Road-Sabarmati route having 19 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Abu Road to Sabarmati the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 19 trains operating on this route, Only 19 Trains Run From Abu Road to Sabarmati .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Abu Road to Sabarmati , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Abu Road to Sabarmati ?

. Approximately more than 19 trains are running on Abu Road to Sabarmati . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ahmedabad Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Abu Road to Sabarmati ?

. The fastest train 12958-adi Sj Rajdhani takes 03 hr 32 min to reach from Abu Road to Sabarmati and 54806-jp Adi Passnger takes longest time; approx 08 hr 05 min hours to reach from Abu Road to Sabarmati .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Abu Road?

. In Abu Road, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Abu Road.