12461 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 21:43 02:00 min 21:45 1 14
PALAM PM 21:51 02:00 min 21:53 1 18
BIJWASAN BWSN 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 1 24
GURGAON GGN 22:11 02:00 min 22:13 1 31
GARHI HARSARU GHH 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 41
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 61
REWARI RE 23:20 02:00 min 23:22 1 83
ALWAR AWR 00:14 03:00 min 00:17 2 157
BANDIKUI JN BKI 01:05 02:00 min 01:07 2 217
DAUSA DO 01:25 02:00 min 01:27 2 246
JAIPUR JP 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 308
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 04:16 02:00 min 04:18 2 413
MAKRANA JN MKN 04:30 03:00 min 04:33 2 427
DEGANA JN DNA 05:08 03:00 min 05:11 2 471
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 05:50 05:00 min 05:55 2 516
GOTAN GOTN 06:10 02:00 min 06:12 2 536
JODHPUR JN JU 08:00 0 min Destination 2 620

Train 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MANDOR EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 21:15 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 08:00 . It takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by MANDOR EXPRESS is 620 kilometers.

MANDOR EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Jodhpur Junction.

12461 MANDOR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS arrives at JAIPUR  on 02:35 and departs at 02:45 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MANDOR EXPRESS ?

. 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by MANDOR EXPRESS to reach from Old Delhi to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MANDOR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MANDOR EXPRESS ?

. MANDOR EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 21:15 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 08:00.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)