12958 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 19:55 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 16
GURGAON GGN 20:41 02:00 min 20:43 1 32
JAIPUR JP 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 309
AJMER JN AII 02:25 04:00 min 02:29 2 443
FALNA FA 04:54 01:00 min 04:55 2 650
ABU ROAD ABR 06:03 05:00 min 06:08 2 748
PALANPUR JN PNU 07:10 02:00 min 07:12 2 801
MAHESANA JN MSH 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 2 866
SABARMATI BG SBIB 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 2 929
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:40 0 min Destination 2 935

Train 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI runs from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 19:55 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 09:40 . It takes 13 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by ADI SJ RAJDHANI is 935 kilometers.

ADI SJ RAJDHANI passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction.

12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI arrives at JAIPUR  on 00:20 and departs at 00:30 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI SJ RAJDHANI ?

. 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by ADI SJ RAJDHANI to reach from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI takes 13 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI SJ RAJDHANI train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ADI SJ RAJDHANI ?

. ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 19:55 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 09:40.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)