15652 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
KATHUA KTHU 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 77
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 2 218
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 270
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:17 08:00 min 05:25 2 384
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 06:07 02:00 min 06:09 2 435
SAHARANPUR SRE 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 2 465
ROORKEE RK 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 500
LAKSAR JN LRJ 07:55 02:00 min 07:57 2 518
MORADABAD MB 10:10 08:00 min 10:18 2 657
BAREILLY BE 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 2 748
HARDOI HRI 13:34 02:00 min 13:36 2 881
LUCKNOW NR LKO 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 983
GONDA JN GD 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 2 1100
BASTI BST 19:07 03:00 min 19:10 2 1189
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 20:40 15:00 min 20:55 2 1254
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 21:35 05:00 min 21:40 2 1303
BHATNI JN BTT 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 2 1324
SIWAN JN SV 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 2 1373
CHHAPRA CPR 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 3 1433
SONPUR JN SEE 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 3 1487
HAJIPUR JN HJP 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 3 1493
AKSHAYWAT R NGR AYRN 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 3 1498
DESARI DES 02:35 02:00 min 02:37 3 1513
MEHNAR ROAD MNO 02:55 02:00 min 02:57 3 1523
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 03:12 02:00 min 03:14 3 1530
MOHIUDDINNAGAR MOG 03:34 02:00 min 03:36 3 1543
BARAUNI JN BJU 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 3 1580
BEGU SARAI BGS 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 3 1596
KHAGARIA JN KGG 07:04 02:00 min 07:06 3 1636
MANSI JN MNE 07:16 02:00 min 07:18 3 1645
NAUGACHIA NNA 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 3 1703
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 09:29 02:00 min 09:31 3 1732
KATIHAR JN KIR 10:20 25:00 min 10:45 3 1760
KISHANGANJ KNE 12:38 05:00 min 12:43 3 1856
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:05 15:00 min 14:20 3 1943
DHUPGURI DQG 15:57 05:00 min 16:02 3 2009
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 3 2069
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 3 2088
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 3 2195
RANGIYA JN RNY 21:55 05:00 min 22:00 3 2304
KAMAKHYA KYQ 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 3 2345
GUWAHATI GHY 23:40 0 min Destination 3 2351

Train 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati on Wednesday .

LOHIT EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches to Guwahati at 23:40 . It takes 48 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. The total distance covered by LOHIT EXPRESS is 2351 kilometers.

LOHIT EXPRESS passes through 44 stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati.

15652 LOHIT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 10:20 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 05 Minutes
BHATNI JN 05 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
DHUPGURI 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LOHIT EXPRESS ?

. 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by LOHIT EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati ?

. 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS takes 48 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LOHIT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of LOHIT EXPRESS ?

. LOHIT EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches at Guwahati by 23:40.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)