From Station
To Station

Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri Trains

12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (21:50)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 40 m
YJUD (22:30)

Yamunanagar Jud

12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (21:50)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 40 min
YJUD (22:30)

Yamunanagar...

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (22:45)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 49 m
YJUD (23:34)

Yamunanagar Jud

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (22:45)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 49 min
YJUD (23:34)

Yamunanagar...

14524-HARIHARNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (22:20)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 39 m
YJUD (22:59)

Yamunanagar Jud

14524-HARIHARNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (22:20)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 39 min
YJUD (22:59)

Yamunanagar...

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (22:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 44 m
YJUD (23:19)

Yamunanagar Jud

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (22:35)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 44 min
YJUD (23:19)

Yamunanagar...

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (23:10)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 41 m
YJUD (23:51)

Yamunanagar Jud

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (23:10)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 41 min
YJUD (23:51)

Yamunanagar...

13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (23:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 38 m
YJUD (00:13)

Yamunanagar Jud

13006-ASR HWH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (23:35)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 38 min
YJUD (00:13)

Yamunanagar...

14712-SGNR HW EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
UMB (10:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 47 m
YJUD (11:22)

Yamunanagar Jud

14712-SGNR HW EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
UMB (10:35)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 47 min
YJUD (11:22)

Yamunanagar...

14682-JUC NDLS EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
UMB (07:45)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 47 m
YJUD (08:32)

Yamunanagar Jud

14682-JUC NDLS EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S CC
UMB (07:45)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 47 min
YJUD (08:32)

Yamunanagar...

14632-ASR DDN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (03:25)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 43 m
YJUD (04:08)

Yamunanagar Jud

14632-ASR DDN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (03:25)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 43 min
YJUD (04:08)

Yamunanagar...

14610-HEMKUNT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (02:50)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 37 m
YJUD (03:27)

Yamunanagar Jud

14610-HEMKUNT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (02:50)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 37 min
YJUD (03:27)

Yamunanagar...

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (02:00)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 38 m
YJUD (02:38)

Yamunanagar Jud

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (02:00)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 38 min
YJUD (02:38)

Yamunanagar...

14522-UMB DLI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
UMB (05:40)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 48 m
YJUD (06:28)

Yamunanagar Jud

14522-UMB DLI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
UMB (05:40)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 48 min
YJUD (06:28)

Yamunanagar...

15012-CDG LJN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (18:08)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 44 m
YJUD (18:52)

Yamunanagar Jud

15012-CDG LJN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (18:08)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 44 min
YJUD (18:52)

Yamunanagar...

13152-KOLKATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (04:27)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 43 m
YJUD (05:10)

Yamunanagar Jud

13152-KOLKATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (04:27)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 43 min
YJUD (05:10)

Yamunanagar...

12054-ASR HW JNSHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
UMB (11:05)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 36 m
YJUD (11:41)

Yamunanagar Jud

12054-ASR HW JNSHTBDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
UMB (11:05)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 36 min
YJUD (11:41)

Yamunanagar...

12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (05:25)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 42 m
YJUD (06:07)

Yamunanagar Jud

12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (05:25)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 42 min
YJUD (06:07)

Yamunanagar...

14646-SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (05:00)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 44 m
YJUD (05:44)

Yamunanagar Jud

14646-SHALIMAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (05:00)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 44 min
YJUD (05:44)

Yamunanagar...

Popular Trains Routes from

Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri. Check Ambala -Yamunanagar Jagadhri train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri junction thus transferring the passengers from Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri.

The Ambala -Yamunanagar Jagadhri route having 17 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 17 trains operating on this route, Only 17 Trains Run From Ambala Cant Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhri .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri ?

. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Yamunanagar Jud. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri ?

. The fastest train 12054-asr Hw Jnshtbdi takes 00 hr 36 min to reach from Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri and 18238-chhatisgarh Exp takes longest time; approx 00 hr 49 min hours to reach from Ambala to Yamunanagar Jagadhri.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ambala ?

. In Ambala , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ambala Cant Jn.