12054 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 06:50 1 0
BEAS BEAS 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 07:57 5:00 min 08:02 1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 08:19 2:00 min 08:21 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 08:58 5:00 min 09:03 1 135
SIRHIND JN SIR 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 1 196
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 1 249
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 11:41 2:00 min 11:43 1 300
SAHARANPUR SRE 12:23 5:00 min 12:28 1 330
ROORKEE RK 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 365
HARIDWAR JN HW 13:55 0 min Destination 1 406

Train 12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:50 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 13:55 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP is 406 kilometers.

ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction.

12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 10:55 and departs at 11:05 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction ?

. 12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP train is 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP ?

. ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:50 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 13:55.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)