14682 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Jalandhar City(JUC) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JALANDHAR CITY JUC Source 0 min 04:10 1 0
PHAGWARA JN PGW 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 1 21
PHILLAUR JN PHR 04:49 2:00 min 04:51 1 44
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 1 57
DORAHA DOA 05:56 2:00 min 05:58 1 79
KHANNA KNN 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 1 99
SIRHIND JN SIR 06:31 2:00 min 06:33 1 117
RAJPURA JN RPJ 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 143
AMBALA CITY UBC 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 163
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 07:32 10:00 min 07:42 1 171
BARARA RAA 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 195
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 1 217
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 08:29 2:00 min 08:31 1 222
SAHARANPUR SRE 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 1 252
DEOBAND DBD 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 1 286
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 1 310
MEERUT CANT MUT 10:46 2:00 min 10:48 1 361
MEERUT CITY MTC 11:02 2:00 min 11:04 1 365
MODINAGAR MDNR 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 385
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 1 413
NEW DELHI NDLS 12:55 0 min Destination 1 438

Train 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS runs from Jalandhar City to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JUC-NDLS EXPRESS departs from Jalandhar City at 04:10 and reaches to New Delhi at 12:55 . It takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Jalandhar City to New Delhi. The total distance covered by JUC-NDLS EXPRESS is 438 kilometers.

JUC-NDLS EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Jalandhar City to New Delhi.

14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 05:15 and departs at 05:25 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JUC-NDLS EXPRESS ?

. 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS starts from Jalandhar City

. What is the time taken by JUC-NDLS EXPRESS to reach from Jalandhar City to New Delhi ?

. 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Jalandhar City to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JUC-NDLS EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JUC-NDLS EXPRESS ?

. JUC-NDLS EXPRESS departs from Jalandhar City at 04:10 and reaches at New Delhi by 12:55.

Related train running from Jalandhar City(JUC)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)