11091 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
BHUJ (BHUJ) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUJ BHUJ Source 0 min 08:55 1 0
ANJAR AJE 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 42
ADIPUR AI 09:39 2:00 min 09:41 1 49
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 10:05 20:00 min 10:25 1 58
BHACHAU BG BCOB 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 95
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 1 111
HALVAD HVD 12:22 2:00 min 12:24 1 196
DHRANGDHRA DHG 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 1 227
VIRAMGAM JN VG 14:10 2:00 min 14:12 1 293
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 15:30 45:00 min 16:15 1 358
NADIAD JN ND 16:59 2:00 min 17:01 1 404
ANAND JN ANND 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 1 422
VADODARA JN BRC 18:02 5:00 min 18:07 1 458
BHARUCH JN BH 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 528
SURAT ST 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 587
NAVSARI NVS 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 616
VALSAD BL 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 1 656
VAPI VAPI 21:46 2:00 min 21:48 1 680
VASAI ROAD BSR 00:10 20:00 min 00:30 2 802
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 829
KALYAN JN KYN 01:31 4:00 min 01:35 2 843
KARJAT KJT 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 890
LONAVALA LNL 03:02 3:00 min 03:05 2 918
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 979
PUNE JN PUNE 04:40 0 min Destination 2 981

Train 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP runs from BHUJ to Pune Junction on Wednesday .

BHUJ PUNE EXP departs from BHUJ at 08:55 and reaches to Pune Junction at 04:40 . It takes 19 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from BHUJ to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by BHUJ PUNE EXP is 981 kilometers.

BHUJ PUNE EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from BHUJ to Pune Junction.

11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 15:30 and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANDHIDHAM BG 20 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 45 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 20 Minutes
Food Options in 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHUJ PUNE EXP ?

. 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP starts from BHUJ

. What is the time taken by BHUJ PUNE EXP to reach from BHUJ to Pune Junction ?

. 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP takes 19 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from BHUJ to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHUJ PUNE EXP train is 45 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BHUJ PUNE EXP ?

. BHUJ PUNE EXP departs from BHUJ at 08:55 and reaches at Pune Junction by 04:40.

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)