11303 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(MUGR) Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANUGURU MUGR Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
BHADRACHALAM RD BDCR 16:30 20:00 min 16:50 1 49
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 97
MAHBUBABAD MABD 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 121
KESAMUDRAM KDM 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 137
WARANGAL WL 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 1 182
KAZIPET JN KZJ 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 202
JANGAON ZN 20:37 1:00 min 20:38 1 250
BHONGIR BG 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 287
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 22:55 15:00 min 23:10 1 341
BEGAMPET BMT 23:20 1:00 min 23:21 1 348
SANAT NAGAR SNF 23:27 1:00 min 23:28 1 352
LINGAMPALLI LPI 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 366
SHANKARPALLI SKP 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 387
VIKARABAD JN VKB 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 415
TANDUR TDU 01:00 1:00 min 01:01 2 456
NAWANDGI NAW 01:24 1:00 min 01:25 2 474
KURGUNTA KQT 01:34 1:00 min 01:35 2 481
SERAM SEM 01:44 1:00 min 01:45 2 490
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 01:54 1:00 min 01:55 2 502
CHITTAPUR CT 02:24 1:00 min 02:25 2 512
NALWAR NW 03:01 1:00 min 03:02 2 540
YADGIR YG 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 566
SAIDAPUR SADP 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 589
KRISHNA KSN 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 609
RAICHUR RC 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 634
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 05:19 1:00 min 05:20 2 663
KOSGI KO 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 2 676
ADONI AD 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 704
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 2 755
BELLARY JN BAY 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 2 806
DUROJI DAJ 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 2 832
TORANAGALLU TNGL 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 2 838
HOSPET JN HPT 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 2 871
KOPPAL KBL 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 899
GADAG JN GDG 11:38 7:00 min 11:45 2 956
HUBLI JN UBL 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 2 1014
DHARWAR DWR 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 2 1034
ALNAVAR JN LWR 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 2 1071
LONDA JN LD 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 2 1105
BELGAUM BGM 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 2 1156
GHATPRABHA GPB 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 2 1214
RAYBAG RBG 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 2 1243
KUDACHI KUD 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 2 1260
MIRAJ JN MRJ 20:35 15:00 min 20:50 2 1293
HATKALANGDA HTK 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 2 1319
KOLHAPUR KOP 22:40 0 min Destination 2 1340

Train 11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Shahu Maharaj Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MUGR-KOP EXPRESS departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:30 and reaches to Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 22:40 . It takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Shahu Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by MUGR-KOP EXPRESS is 1340 kilometers.

MUGR-KOP EXPRESS passes through 47 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BHADRACHALAM RD . 11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS arrives at BHADRACHALAM RD  on 16:30 and departs at 16:50 . You can get down at BHADRACHALAM RD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHADRACHALAM RD 20 Minutes
WARANGAL 10 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 15 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
BELLARY JN 5 Minutes
GADAG JN 7 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
DHARWAR 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MUGR-KOP EXPRESS ?

. 11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by MUGR-KOP EXPRESS to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Shahu Maharaj Terminus ?

. 11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MUGR-KOP EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BHADRACHALAM RD .

. What is the train schedule of MUGR-KOP EXPRESS ?

. MUGR-KOP EXPRESS departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:30 and reaches at Shahu Maharaj Terminus by 22:40.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(MUGR)

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)