14806 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Barmer(BME) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARMER BME Source 0 min 01:00 1 0
UTARLAI UTL 01:09 2:00 min 01:11 1 11
BAYTU BUT 01:39 2:00 min 01:41 1 46
BALOTRA JN BLT 02:22 5:00 min 02:27 1 96
SAMDHARI JN SMR 03:15 25:00 min 03:40 1 129
MOKALSAR MKSR 03:58 3:00 min 04:01 1 155
JALOR JOR 04:24 3:00 min 04:27 1 188
MODRAN MON 04:57 3:00 min 05:00 1 223
MARWAR BHINMAL MBNL 05:20 3:00 min 05:23 1 251
RANIWARA RNV 05:54 3:00 min 05:57 1 282
DHANERA DQN 06:54 3:00 min 06:57 1 317
BHILDI BLDI 08:15 20:00 min 08:35 1 353
DISA DISA 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 371
PALANPUR JN PNU 09:22 30:00 min 09:52 1 398
SIDDHPUR SID 10:19 2:00 min 10:21 1 428
UNJHA UJA 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 1 441
MAHESANA JN MSH 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 463
SABARMATI BG SBIB 12:34 2:00 min 12:36 1 525
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:10 50:00 min 14:00 1 532
ANAND JN ANND 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 596
VADODARA JN BRC 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 1 631
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 17:32 2:00 min 17:34 1 711
SURAT ST 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 760
VAPI VAPI 19:46 2:00 min 19:48 1 853
VASAI ROAD BSR 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 975
KALYAN JN KYN 22:42 3:00 min 22:45 1 1016
LONAVALA LNL 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 1091
PUNE JN PUNE 01:40 20:00 min 02:00 2 1155
SOLAPUR JN SUR 08:35 10:00 min 08:45 2 1417
BIJAPUR BJP 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 2 1526
BAGALKOT BGK 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 1623
GADAG JN GDG 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 2 1717
HUBLI JN UBL 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 2 1775
DAVANGERE DVG 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 2 1927
ARSIKERE JN ASK 23:57 -1435:00 min 00:02 3 2087
TUMKUR TK 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 3 2183
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 03:15 0 min Destination 3 2247

Train 14806 BME YPR AC EXP runs from Barmer to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Friday .

BME YPR AC EXP departs from Barmer at 01:00 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 03:15 . It takes 50 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Barmer to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by BME YPR AC EXP is 2247 kilometers.

BME YPR AC EXP passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Barmer to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

14806 BME YPR AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 14806 BME YPR AC EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 13:10 and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALOTRA JN 5 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 25 Minutes
BHILDI 20 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 30 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 50 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 20 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 10 Minutes
BIJAPUR 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14806 BME YPR AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BME YPR AC EXP ?

. 14806 BME YPR AC EXP starts from Barmer

. What is the time taken by BME YPR AC EXP to reach from Barmer to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 14806 BME YPR AC EXP takes 50 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Barmer to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BME YPR AC EXP train is 50 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BME YPR AC EXP ?

. BME YPR AC EXP departs from Barmer at 01:00 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 03:15.

Related train running from Barmer(BME)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)