19419 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 75
RENIGUNTA JN RU 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 144
KODURU KOU 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 185
RAZAMPETA RJP 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 218
CUDDAPAH HX 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 269
YERRAGUNTLA YA 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 308
TADIPATRI TU 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 377
GOOTY GY 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 425
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 454
ADONI AD 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 505
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 546
RAICHUR RC 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 575
YADGIR YG 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 644
WADI WADI 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 683
SOLAPUR JN SUR 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 2 833
PUNE JN PUNE 17:10 10:00 min 17:20 2 1098
PANVEL PNVL 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 2 1218
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 2 1284
BOISAR BOR 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 2 1335
VAPI VAPI 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 3 1406
SURAT ST 01:43 5:00 min 01:48 3 1499
VADODARA JN BRC 03:26 5:00 min 03:31 3 1627
ANAND JN ANND 04:15 1:00 min 04:16 3 1663
NADIAD JN ND 04:32 1:00 min 04:33 3 1682
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 05:45 0 min Destination 3 1727

Train 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Thursday .

MAS ADI EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 20:30 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 05:45 . It takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by MAS ADI EXPRESS is 1727 kilometers.

MAS ADI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction.

19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PUNE JN . 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS arrives at PUNE JN  on 17:10 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS ADI EXPRESS ?

. 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS ADI EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS ADI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS ADI EXPRESS ?

. MAS ADI EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 20:30 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 05:45.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)