From Station
To Station

Jhajha to Patna Trains

12023-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
JAJ (19:13)

Jhajha

03 h 32 m
PNBE (22:45)

Patna Jn

12023-JANSHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
JAJ (19:13)

Jhajha

03 hr 32 min
PNBE (22:45)

Patna Jn

12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (18:15)

Jhajha

02 h 30 m
PNBE (20:45)

Patna Jn

12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (18:15)

Jhajha

02 hr 30 min
PNBE (20:45)

Patna Jn

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
JAJ (16:45)

Jhajha

04 h 30 m
PNBE (21:15)

Patna Jn

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
JAJ (16:45)

Jhajha

04 hr 30 min
PNBE (21:15)

Patna Jn

13049-AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
JAJ (22:05)

Jhajha

04 h 00 m
PNBE (02:05)

Patna Jn

13049-AMRITSAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
JAJ (22:05)

Jhajha

04 hr 00 min
PNBE (02:05)

Patna Jn

13331-DHN PNBE EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JAJ (12:40)

Jhajha

05 h 50 m
PNBE (18:30)

Patna Jn

13331-DHN PNBE EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JAJ (12:40)

Jhajha

05 hr 50 min
PNBE (18:30)

Patna Jn

18183-TATA DNR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
JAJ (15:05)

Jhajha

03 h 55 m
PNBE (19:00)

Patna Jn

18183-TATA DNR EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
JAJ (15:05)

Jhajha

03 hr 55 min
PNBE (19:00)

Patna Jn

18622-PATLIPUTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JAJ (07:55)

Jhajha

05 h 45 m
PNBE (13:40)

Patna Jn

18622-PATLIPUTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JAJ (07:55)

Jhajha

05 hr 45 min
PNBE (13:40)

Patna Jn

22843-BSP PNBE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (10:35)

Jhajha

03 h 30 m
PNBE (14:05)

Patna Jn

22843-BSP PNBE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (10:35)

Jhajha

03 hr 30 min
PNBE (14:05)

Patna Jn

12303-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (13:17)

Jhajha

02 h 43 m
PNBE (16:00)

Patna Jn

12303-POORVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (13:17)

Jhajha

02 hr 43 min
PNBE (16:00)

Patna Jn

12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (06:35)

Jhajha

03 h 20 m
PNBE (09:55)

Patna Jn

12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (06:35)

Jhajha

03 hr 20 min
PNBE (09:55)

Patna Jn

13131-KOAA PNBE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
JAJ (03:25)

Jhajha

06 h 20 m
PNBE (09:45)

Patna Jn

13131-KOAA PNBE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
JAJ (03:25)

Jhajha

06 hr 20 min
PNBE (09:45)

Patna Jn

13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (03:10)

Jhajha

04 h 35 m
RJPB (07:45)

Rajendranagar T

13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (03:10)

Jhajha

04 hr 35 min
RJPB (07:45)

Rajendranaga...

12351-HWH RJPB EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (02:30)

Jhajha

03 h 45 m
RJPB (06:15)

Rajendranagar T

12351-HWH RJPB EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (02:30)

Jhajha

03 hr 45 min
RJPB (06:15)

Rajendranaga...

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JAJ (01:22)

Jhajha

02 h 38 m
PNBE (04:00)

Patna Jn

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JAJ (01:22)

Jhajha

02 hr 38 min
PNBE (04:00)

Patna Jn

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (00:50)

Jhajha

02 h 50 m
PNBE (03:40)

Patna Jn

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JAJ (00:50)

Jhajha

02 hr 50 min
PNBE (03:40)

Patna Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Jhajha to Patna Train Routes

Your search for trains from Jhajha to Patna and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 15 trains are running on Jhajha to Patna . Check Jhajha-Patna train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Jhajha to Patna in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Jhajha to Patna junction thus transferring the passengers from Jhajha to Patna .

The Jhajha-Patna route having 15 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Jhajha to Patna the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 15 trains operating on this route, Only 15 Trains Run From Jhajha to Patna .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Jhajha to Patna , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Jhajha to Patna ?

. Approximately more than 15 trains are running on Jhajha to Patna . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Patna Jn,rajendranagar T. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Jhajha to Patna ?

. The fastest train 12369-kumbha Express takes 02 hr 30 min to reach from Jhajha to Patna and 13131-koaa Pnbe Exp takes longest time; approx 06 hr 20 min hours to reach from Jhajha to Patna .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Jhajha?

. In Jhajha, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Jhajha.