12351 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 20:35 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 21:43 5:00 min 21:48 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 157
RANIGANJ RNG 22:58 1:00 min 22:59 1 181
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:17 5:00 min 23:22 1 199
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 224
MADHUPUR JN MDP 00:44 5:00 min 00:49 2 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 01:14 5:00 min 01:19 2 310
JHAJHA JAJ 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 354
JAMUI JMU 02:46 2:00 min 02:48 2 380
MANANPUR MNP 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 394
BANSIPUR BSQP 03:09 2:00 min 03:11 2 400
KIUL JN KIUL 03:22 2:00 min 03:24 2 408
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 03:29 2:00 min 03:31 2 409
BARHIYA BRYA 03:45 2:00 min 03:47 2 424
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 03:57 2:00 min 03:59 2 435
MOKAMEH JN MKA 04:09 2:00 min 04:11 2 442
BARH BARH 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 468
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 04:45 2:00 min 04:47 2 486
KHUSROPUR KOO 04:57 2:00 min 04:59 2 500
FATUHA FUT 05:07 2:00 min 05:09 2 509
PATNA SAHEB PNC 05:20 2:00 min 05:22 2 521
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 06:15 0 min Destination 2 529

Train 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH-RJPB EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:35 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 06:15 . It takes 9 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by HWH-RJPB EXPRESS is 529 kilometers.

HWH-RJPB EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BARDDHAMAN . 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS arrives at BARDDHAMAN  on 21:43 and departs at 21:48 . You can get down at BARDDHAMAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-RJPB EXPRESS ?

. 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-RJPB EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-RJPB EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at BARDDHAMAN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-RJPB EXPRESS ?

. HWH-RJPB EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:35 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 06:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)