13105 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Ballia (BUI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 14:08 03:00 min 14:11 1 38
BANDEL JN BDC 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 1 47
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 15:42 05:00 min 15:47 1 114
DURGAPUR DGR 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 178
ASANSOL JN ASN 17:07 08:00 min 17:15 1 220
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 17:39 01:00 min 17:40 1 245
MADHUPUR JN MDP 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 1 301
JASIDIH JN JSME 18:46 05:00 min 18:51 1 330
JHAJHA JAJ 20:45 10:00 min 20:55 1 374
GIDHAUR GHR 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 1 385
JAMUI JMU 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 1 400
KIUL JN KIUL 21:55 05:00 min 22:00 1 428
BARHIYA BRYA 22:16 02:00 min 22:18 1 444
BARAUNI JN BJU 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 467
VIDYAPATIDHAM VPDA 00:21 02:00 min 00:23 2 494
MOHIUDDINNAGAR MOG 00:32 02:00 min 00:34 2 504
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 00:44 02:00 min 00:46 2 517
MEHNAR ROAD MNO 00:57 02:00 min 00:59 2 525
DESARI DES 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 2 535
AKSHAYWAT R NGR AYRN 01:22 02:00 min 01:24 2 545
HAJIPUR JN HJP 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 2 555
SONPUR JN SEE 02:20 20:00 min 02:40 2 561
NAYAGAON NYO 02:52 02:00 min 02:54 2 572
SITALPUR STLR 03:01 02:00 min 03:03 2 579
DIGHWARA DGA 03:09 02:00 min 03:11 2 584
CHHAPRA CPR 04:00 20:00 min 04:20 2 614
SURAIMANPUR SIP 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 643
SAHATWAR STW 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 662
BALLIA BUI 06:10 0 min Destination 2 679

Train 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Ballia on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SDAH BUI EXPRES departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 13:20 and reaches to Ballia at 06:10 . It takes 16 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Ballia. The total distance covered by SDAH BUI EXPRES is 679 kilometers.

SDAH BUI EXPRES passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Ballia.

13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SONPUR JN . 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES arrives at SONPUR JN  on 02:20 and departs at 02:40 . You can get down at SONPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANDEL JN 05 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 08 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
SONPUR JN 20 Minutes
CHHAPRA 20 Minutes
Food Options in 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SDAH BUI EXPRES ?

. 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by SDAH BUI EXPRES to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Ballia ?

. 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES takes 16 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Ballia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SDAH BUI EXPRES train is 20 minutes at SONPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SDAH BUI EXPRES ?

. SDAH BUI EXPRES departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 13:20 and reaches at Ballia by 06:10.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Ballia (BUI)