12023 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 14:05 1 0
DURGAPUR DGR 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 157
ASANSOL JN ASN 16:33 9:00 min 16:42 1 199
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 224
JAMTARA JMT 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 239
MADHUPUR JN MDP 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 18:19 3:00 min 18:22 1 310
JHAJHA JAJ 19:08 5:00 min 19:13 1 354
JAMUI JMU 19:29 2:00 min 19:31 1 380
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 19:56 2:00 min 19:58 1 409
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 20:19 2:00 min 20:21 1 435
MOKAMEH JN MKA 20:31 2:00 min 20:33 1 442
BARH BARH 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 1 468
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 21:02 2:00 min 21:04 1 486
PATNA SAHEB PNC 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 521
PATNA JN PNBE 22:45 0 min Destination 1 531

Train 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Patna Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:05 and reaches to Patna Junction at 22:45 . It takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI is 531 kilometers.

HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Patna Junction.

12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 9 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 16:33 and departs at 16:42 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 9 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI ?

. 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI train is 9 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI ?

. HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:05 and reaches at Patna Junction by 22:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)