12327 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
ASANSOL JN ASN 15:29 05:00 min 15:34 1 200
MADHUPUR JN MDP 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 282
JASIDIH JN JSME 17:00 02:00 min 17:02 1 311
JHAJHA JAJ 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 1 355
KIUL JN KIUL 18:56 02:00 min 18:58 1 409
MOKAMEH JN MKA 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 443
PATNA JN PNBE 20:35 10:00 min 20:45 1 532
BUXAR BXR 22:20 02:00 min 22:22 1 649
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 686
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 00:34 10:00 min 00:44 2 744
VARANASI JN BSB 01:35 20:00 min 01:55 2 760
SULTANPUR SLN 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 904
NIHALGARH NHH 04:36 02:00 min 04:38 2 954
LUCKNOW NR LKO 07:15 20:00 min 07:35 2 1043
BAREILLY BE 11:10 05:00 min 11:15 2 1278
MORADABAD MB 12:47 08:00 min 12:55 2 1369
HARIDWAR JN HW 15:50 20:00 min 16:10 2 1536
DEHRADUN DDN 18:05 0 min Destination 2 1587

Train 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun on Tuesday Friday .

UPASANA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:00 and reaches to Dehradun at 18:05 . It takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun. The total distance covered by UPASANA EXPRESS is 1587 kilometers.

UPASANA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun.

12327 UPASANA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VARANASI JN . 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 01:35 and departs at 01:55 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 20 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 20 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UPASANA EXPRESS ?

. 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by UPASANA EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun ?

. 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UPASANA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of UPASANA EXPRESS ?

. UPASANA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:00 and reaches at Dehradun by 18:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)