From Station
To Station

Kanpur Central to Lucknow Trains

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 2A 1A
CNB (19:55)

Kanpur Central

01 h 35 m
LKO (21:30)

Lucknow Nr

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC 2A 1A
CNB (19:55)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 35 min
LKO (21:30)

Lucknow Nr

15635-GUWAHATI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (19:30)

Kanpur Central

01 h 20 m
LKO (20:50)

Lucknow Nr

15635-GUWAHATI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (19:30)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 20 min
LKO (20:50)

Lucknow Nr

12566-BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (20:15)

Kanpur Central

01 h 57 m
BNZ (22:12)

Badshahnagar

12566-BIHAR S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (20:15)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 57 min
BNZ (22:12)

Badshahnagar

82502-IRCTC TEJAS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
CNB (20:40)

Kanpur Central

01 h 25 m
LJN (22:05)

Lucknow Ne

82502-IRCTC TEJAS EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC
CNB (20:40)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 25 min
LJN (22:05)

Lucknow Ne

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (22:55)

Kanpur Central

01 h 54 m
BNZ (00:49)

Badshahnagar

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (22:55)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 54 min
BNZ (00:49)

Badshahnagar

19165-SABARMATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (23:20)

Kanpur Central

01 h 30 m
LKO (00:50)

Lucknow Nr

19165-SABARMATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (23:20)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 30 min
LKO (00:50)

Lucknow Nr

11109-JHS LJN INT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
CNB (10:30)

Kanpur Central

01 h 35 m
LJN (12:05)

Lucknow Ne

11109-JHS LJN INT EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
CNB (10:30)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 35 min
LJN (12:05)

Lucknow Ne

12180-LJN INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CNB (10:15)

Kanpur Central

01 h 25 m
LJN (11:40)

Lucknow Ne

12180-LJN INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CNB (10:15)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 25 min
LJN (11:40)

Lucknow Ne

12103-PA LUCKNOW EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (15:45)

Kanpur Central

01 h 25 m
LJN (17:10)

Lucknow Ne

12103-PA LUCKNOW EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (15:45)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 25 min
LJN (17:10)

Lucknow Ne

19715-JP LJN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (08:55)

Kanpur Central

01 h 30 m
LJN (10:25)

Lucknow Ne

19715-JP LJN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (08:55)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 30 min
LJN (10:25)

Lucknow Ne

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (07:00)

Kanpur Central

01 h 40 m
LJN (08:40)

Lucknow Ne

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (07:00)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 40 min
LJN (08:40)

Lucknow Ne

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
CNB (00:20)

Kanpur Central

01 h 25 m
LKO (01:45)

Lucknow Nr

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
CNB (00:20)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 25 min
LKO (01:45)

Lucknow Nr

11124-GWL BJU MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (18:35)

Kanpur Central

01 h 40 m
LKO (20:15)

Lucknow Nr

11124-GWL BJU MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (18:35)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 40 min
LKO (20:15)

Lucknow Nr

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (18:05)

Kanpur Central

01 h 25 m
LKO (19:30)

Lucknow Nr

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (18:05)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 25 min
LKO (19:30)

Lucknow Nr

18192-UTSARG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (16:45)

Kanpur Central

02 h 27 m
BNZ (19:12)

Badshahnagar

18192-UTSARG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (16:45)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 27 min
BNZ (19:12)

Badshahnagar

24228-VARUNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
CNB (16:00)

Kanpur Central

01 h 35 m
LKO (17:35)

Lucknow Nr

24228-VARUNA EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
CNB (16:00)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 35 min
LKO (17:35)

Lucknow Nr

13168-AGC KOAA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (12:40)

Kanpur Central

01 h 35 m
LKO (14:15)

Lucknow Nr

13168-AGC KOAA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (12:40)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 35 min
LKO (14:15)

Lucknow Nr

19053-ST MFP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
CNB (12:10)

Kanpur Central

01 h 35 m
LKO (13:45)

Lucknow Nr

19053-ST MFP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
CNB (12:10)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 35 min
LKO (13:45)

Lucknow Nr

19409-GORAKHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (12:10)

Kanpur Central

01 h 45 m
LKO (13:55)

Lucknow Nr

19409-GORAKHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (12:10)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 45 min
LKO (13:55)

Lucknow Nr

15024-YPR GKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (11:40)

Kanpur Central

01 h 25 m
LKO (13:05)

Lucknow Nr

15024-YPR GKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (11:40)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 25 min
LKO (13:05)

Lucknow Nr

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
CNB (11:23)

Kanpur Central

01 h 22 m
LJN (12:45)

Lucknow Ne

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
CNB (11:23)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 22 min
LJN (12:45)

Lucknow Ne

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (10:00)

Kanpur Central

01 h 59 m
BNZ (11:59)

Badshahnagar

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (10:00)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 59 min
BNZ (11:59)

Badshahnagar

12590-GORAKHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (08:20)

Kanpur Central

02 h 00 m
BNZ (10:20)

Badshahnagar

12590-GORAKHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (08:20)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 00 min
BNZ (10:20)

Badshahnagar

15206-CHITRAKUT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (08:05)

Kanpur Central

01 h 25 m
LJN (09:30)

Lucknow Ne

15206-CHITRAKUT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (08:05)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 25 min
LJN (09:30)

Lucknow Ne

15068-BDTS GKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (07:45)

Kanpur Central

01 h 40 m
LKO (09:25)

Lucknow Nr

15068-BDTS GKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (07:45)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 40 min
LKO (09:25)

Lucknow Nr

13238-KOTA PNBE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (07:15)

Kanpur Central

01 h 35 m
LKO (08:50)

Lucknow Nr

13238-KOTA PNBE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (07:15)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 35 min
LKO (08:50)

Lucknow Nr

15016-YNK GORAKPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (06:15)

Kanpur Central

02 h 08 m
BNZ (08:23)

Badshahnagar

15016-YNK GORAKPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (06:15)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 08 min
BNZ (08:23)

Badshahnagar

22532-MTJ CPR SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (06:00)

Kanpur Central

01 h 53 m
BNZ (07:53)

Badshahnagar

22532-MTJ CPR SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (06:00)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 53 min
BNZ (07:53)

Badshahnagar

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (05:45)

Kanpur Central

01 h 35 m
LKO (07:20)

Lucknow Nr

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (05:45)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 35 min
LKO (07:20)

Lucknow Nr

19039-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (04:45)

Kanpur Central

02 h 51 m
GTNR (07:36)

Gomati Nagar

19039-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (04:45)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 51 min
GTNR (07:36)

Gomati Nagar

12183-BPL PBH SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (04:05)

Kanpur Central

01 h 25 m
LKO (05:30)

Lucknow Nr

12183-BPL PBH SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (04:05)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 25 min
LKO (05:30)

Lucknow Nr

12536-LJN GARIBRATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
CNB (03:40)

Kanpur Central

01 h 30 m
LJN (05:10)

Lucknow Ne

12536-LJN GARIBRATH

s m t w t f s

3A
CNB (03:40)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 30 min
LJN (05:10)

Lucknow Ne

12556-GORAKDAM EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (03:15)

Kanpur Central

01 h 35 m
LKO (04:50)

Lucknow Nr

12556-GORAKDAM EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (03:15)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 35 min
LKO (04:50)

Lucknow Nr

12554-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (02:25)

Kanpur Central

01 h 49 m
BNZ (04:14)

Badshahnagar

12554-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (02:25)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 49 min
BNZ (04:14)

Badshahnagar

12226-KAIFIYAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (01:42)

Kanpur Central

01 h 18 m
LJN (03:00)

Lucknow Ne

12226-KAIFIYAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (01:42)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 18 min
LJN (03:00)

Lucknow Ne

14864-MARUDHAR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
CNB (01:25)

Kanpur Central

01 h 50 m
LKO (03:15)

Lucknow Nr

14864-MARUDHAR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
CNB (01:25)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 50 min
LKO (03:15)

Lucknow Nr

12596-GKP HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
CNB (00:55)

Kanpur Central

01 h 25 m
LKO (02:20)

Lucknow Nr

12596-GKP HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
CNB (00:55)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 25 min
LKO (02:20)

Lucknow Nr

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (00:20)

Kanpur Central

01 h 47 m
BNZ (02:07)

Badshahnagar

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (00:20)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 47 min
BNZ (02:07)

Badshahnagar

Popular Trains Routes from

Kanpur Central to Lucknow Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kanpur Central to Lucknow and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 38 trains are running on Kanpur Central to Lucknow. Check Kanpur Central-Lucknow train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kanpur Central to Lucknow in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kanpur Central to Lucknow junction thus transferring the passengers from Kanpur Central to Lucknow.

The Kanpur Central-Lucknow route having 38 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kanpur Central to Lucknow the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 38 trains operating on this route, Only 38 Trains Run From Kanpur Central to Lucknow .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kanpur Central to Lucknow, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kanpur Central to Lucknow ?

. Approximately more than 38 trains are running on Kanpur Central to Lucknow. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Lucknow Nr,badshahnagar,lucknow Ne,gomati Nagar. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kanpur Central to Lucknow ?

. The fastest train 12226-kaifiyat Exp takes 01 hr 18 min to reach from Kanpur Central to Lucknow and 19039-avadh Express takes longest time; approx 02 hr 51 min hours to reach from Kanpur Central to Lucknow.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kanpur Central?

. In Kanpur Central, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kanpur Central.