12554 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Barauni Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:42 2:00 min 20:44 1 26
ALIGARH JN ALJN 22:06 2:00 min 22:08 1 132
TUNDLA JN TDL 23:16 2:00 min 23:18 1 210
ETAWAH ETW 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 296
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 02:20 5:00 min 02:25 2 431
AISHBAGH ASH 03:47 10:00 min 03:57 2 507
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 04:14 3:00 min 04:17 2 516
BARABANKI JN BBK 04:55 2:00 min 04:57 2 540
GONDA JN GD 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 2 628
BASTI BST 07:28 3:00 min 07:31 2 718
KHALILABAD KLD 07:59 2:00 min 08:01 2 748
GORAKHPUR GKP 08:55 15:00 min 09:10 2 782
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 2 832
SIWAN JN SV 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 2 901
CHHAPRA CPR 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 2 962
SONPUR JN SEE 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 2 1016
HAJIPUR JN HJP 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 2 1021
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 2 1075
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 2 1127
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 2 1150
BARAUNI JN BJU 17:25 10:00 min 17:35 2 1178
BEGU SARAI BGS 18:00 2:00 min 18:02 2 1193
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 2 1234
MANSI JN MNE 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 2 1242
SAHARSA JN SHC 20:30 0 min Destination 2 1287

Train 12554 VAISHALI EXP runs from New Delhi to Barauni Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VAISHALI EXP departs from New Delhi at 19:50 and reaches to Barauni Junction at 20:30 . It takes 24 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by VAISHALI EXP is 1287 kilometers.

VAISHALI EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Barauni Junction.

12554 VAISHALI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 12554 VAISHALI EXP arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 08:55 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12554 VAISHALI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VAISHALI EXP ?

. 12554 VAISHALI EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by VAISHALI EXP to reach from New Delhi to Barauni Junction ?

. 12554 VAISHALI EXP takes 24 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Barauni Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VAISHALI EXP train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of VAISHALI EXP ?

. VAISHALI EXP departs from New Delhi at 19:50 and reaches at Barauni Junction by 20:30.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Barauni Junction (SHC)