11123 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Barauni Junction(BJU) Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARAUNI JN BJU Source 0 min 18:40 1 0
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 19:07 2:00 min 19:09 1 28
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 1 51
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 64
DHOLI DOL 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 78
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 103
BHAGWANPUR BNR 22:07 2:00 min 22:09 1 137
SARAI SAI 22:16 2:00 min 22:18 1 146
HAJIPUR JN HJP 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 157
SONPUR JN SEE 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 162
DIGHWARA DGA 23:11 2:00 min 23:13 1 185
CHHAPRA CPR 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 216
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 01:02 2:00 min 01:04 2 259
SIWAN JN SV 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 276
MAIRWA MW 01:51 2:00 min 01:53 2 298
BANKATA BTK 02:02 2:00 min 02:04 2 304
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 02:14 2:00 min 02:16 2 312
BHATNI JN BTT 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 325
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 346
GAURI BAZAR GB 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 361
CHAURI CHAURA CC 03:41 2:00 min 03:43 2 371
GORAKHPUR GKP 04:55 10:00 min 05:05 2 396
SAHJANWA SWA 05:31 2:00 min 05:33 2 413
KHALILABAD KLD 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 430
MUNDERWA MND 06:05 2:00 min 06:07 2 445
BASTI BST 06:27 3:00 min 06:30 2 460
BABHNAN BV 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 491
MASKANWA MSW 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 507
MANKAPUR JN MUR 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 2 521
GONDA JN GD 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 549
COLONELGANJ CLJ 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 2 578
BURHWAL BUW 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 610
BARABANKI JN BBK 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 2 638
LUCKNOW LKO 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 2 666
UNNAO JN ON 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 2 722
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:35 10:00 min 13:45 2 740
GOVINDPURI GOY 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 743
BHIMSEN BZM 14:14 2:00 min 14:16 2 753
PAMAN PMN 14:34 2:00 min 14:36 2 768
LALPUR LLR 14:50 2:00 min 14:52 2 783
POKHRAYAN PHN 15:07 2:00 min 15:09 2 798
KALPI KPI 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 2 812
ORAI ORAI 15:51 5:00 min 15:56 2 845
AIT AIT 16:16 2:00 min 16:18 2 870
MOTH MOTH 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 2 904
CHIRGAON CGN 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 2 927
JHANSI JN JHS 18:25 30:00 min 18:55 2 959
DATIA DAA 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 2 984
DABRA DBA 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 2 1014
GWALIOR JN. GWL 21:15 0 min Destination 2 1056

Train 11123 GWL BJU MAIL runs from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GWL BJU MAIL departs from Barauni Junction at 18:40 and reaches to Gwalior Junction at 21:15 . It takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by GWL BJU MAIL is 1056 kilometers.

GWL BJU MAIL passes through 50 stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction.

11123 GWL BJU MAIL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at JHANSI JN . 11123 GWL BJU MAIL arrives at JHANSI JN  on 18:25 and departs at 18:55 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 11123 GWL BJU MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GWL BJU MAIL ?

. 11123 GWL BJU MAIL starts from Barauni Junction

. What is the time taken by GWL BJU MAIL to reach from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction ?

. 11123 GWL BJU MAIL takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GWL BJU MAIL train is 30 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GWL BJU MAIL ?

. GWL BJU MAIL departs from Barauni Junction at 18:40 and reaches at Gwalior Junction by 21:15.

Related train running from Barauni Junction(BJU)

Related train running from Gwalior Junction (GWL)