19401 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
MAHESANA JN MSH 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 68
PALANPUR JN PNU 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 1 134
ABU ROAD ABR 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 1 186
PINDWARA PDWA 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 230
FALNA FA 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 285
RANI RANI 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 300
MARWAR JN MJ 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 351
BEAWAR BER 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 1 439
AJMER AII 21:15 10:00 min 21:25 1 491
KISHANGARH KSG 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 1 516
PHULERA JN FL 22:32 2:00 min 22:34 1 571
JAIPUR JP 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 625
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 23:52 3:00 min 23:55 1 631
BANDIKUI JN BKI 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 716
BHARATPUR JN BTE 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 2 813
ACHHNERA JN AH 03:15 25:00 min 03:40 2 840
MATHURA JN MTJ 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 875
MATHURA CANT MRT 05:19 2:00 min 05:21 2 877
HATHRAS CITY HTC 05:55 2:00 min 05:57 2 917
KASGANJ KSJ 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 980
FARRUKHABAD FBD 09:28 5:00 min 09:33 2 1088
KANNAUJ KJN 10:42 3:00 min 10:45 2 1147
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 2 1225
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 1227
UNNAO JN ON 13:17 2:00 min 13:19 2 1244
LUCKNOW LKO 14:25 0 min Destination 2 1301

Train 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow on Monday .

ADI LUCKNOW EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 11:35 and reaches to Lucknow at 14:25 . It takes 26 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow. The total distance covered by ADI LUCKNOW EXP is 1301 kilometers.

ADI LUCKNOW EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow.

19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ACHHNERA JN . 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP arrives at ACHHNERA JN  on 03:15 and departs at 03:40 . You can get down at ACHHNERA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
ACHHNERA JN 25 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 5 Minutes
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI LUCKNOW EXP ?

. 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI LUCKNOW EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow ?

. 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP takes 26 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI LUCKNOW EXP train is 25 minutes at ACHHNERA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI LUCKNOW EXP ?

. ADI LUCKNOW EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 11:35 and reaches at Lucknow by 14:25.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)