From Station
To Station

Kazipet to Nagpur Trains

12621-TAMIL NADU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (07:05)

Warangal

07 h 10 m
NGP (14:15)

Nagpur

12621-TAMIL NADU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (07:05)

Warangal

07 hr 10 min
NGP (14:15)

Nagpur

16787-TEN JAMMU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
WL (19:45)

Warangal

07 h 05 m
NGP (02:50)

Nagpur

16787-TEN JAMMU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
WL (19:45)

Warangal

07 hr 05 min
NGP (02:50)

Nagpur

16317-HIMSAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
WL (19:45)

Warangal

07 h 05 m
NGP (02:50)

Nagpur

16317-HIMSAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
WL (19:45)

Warangal

07 hr 05 min
NGP (02:50)

Nagpur

12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (03:10)

Warangal

08 h 00 m
NGP (11:10)

Nagpur

12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (03:10)

Warangal

08 hr 00 min
NGP (11:10)

Nagpur

12771-RAIPUR SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (00:05)

Kazipet Jn

08 h 20 m
NGP (08:25)

Nagpur

12771-RAIPUR SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (00:05)

Kazipet Jn

08 hr 20 min
NGP (08:25)

Nagpur

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (01:06)

Warangal

07 h 19 m
NGP (08:25)

Nagpur

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (01:06)

Warangal

07 hr 19 min
NGP (08:25)

Nagpur

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (01:12)

Kazipet Jn

07 h 58 m
NGP (09:10)

Nagpur

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (01:12)

Kazipet Jn

07 hr 58 min
NGP (09:10)

Nagpur

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (05:00)

Warangal

07 h 20 m
NGP (12:20)

Nagpur

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (05:00)

Warangal

07 hr 20 min
NGP (12:20)

Nagpur

14816-BGKT HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
WL (06:15)

Warangal

07 h 35 m
NGP (13:50)

Nagpur

14816-BGKT HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
WL (06:15)

Warangal

07 hr 35 min
NGP (13:50)

Nagpur

20805-VSKP NDLS AP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (07:21)

Warangal

07 h 44 m
NGP (15:05)

Nagpur

20805-VSKP NDLS AP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (07:21)

Warangal

07 hr 44 min
NGP (15:05)

Nagpur

12723-TELANGANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KZJ (08:42)

Kazipet Jn

07 h 03 m
NGP (15:45)

Nagpur

12723-TELANGANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KZJ (08:42)

Kazipet Jn

07 hr 03 min
NGP (15:45)

Nagpur

12522-RAPTISAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (09:10)

Warangal

07 h 40 m
NGP (16:50)

Nagpur

12522-RAPTISAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (09:10)

Warangal

07 hr 40 min
NGP (16:50)

Nagpur

22691-RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
KZJ (09:30)

Kazipet Jn

05 h 55 m
NGP (15:25)

Nagpur

22691-RAJDHANI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
KZJ (09:30)

Kazipet Jn

05 hr 55 min
NGP (15:25)

Nagpur

12791-SC DNR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (11:30)

Kazipet Jn

07 h 40 m
NGP (19:10)

Nagpur

12791-SC DNR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (11:30)

Kazipet Jn

07 hr 40 min
NGP (19:10)

Nagpur

12625-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (13:05)

Warangal

07 h 05 m
NGP (20:10)

Nagpur

12625-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (13:05)

Warangal

07 hr 05 min
NGP (20:10)

Nagpur

16093-LUCKNOW EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (18:08)

Warangal

08 h 32 m
NGP (02:40)

Nagpur

16093-LUCKNOW EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (18:08)

Warangal

08 hr 32 min
NGP (02:40)

Nagpur

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (20:05)

Warangal

06 h 26 m
WR (02:31)

Wardha Jn

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (20:05)

Warangal

06 hr 26 min
WR (02:31)

Wardha Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Kazipet to Nagpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kazipet to Nagpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Kazipet to Nagpur. Check Kazipet -Nagpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kazipet to Nagpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kazipet to Nagpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Kazipet to Nagpur.

The Kazipet -Nagpur route having 17 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kazipet to Nagpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 17 trains operating on this route, Only 12 Trains Run From Warangal,5 Trains Run From Kazipet Jn to Nagpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kazipet to Nagpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kazipet to Nagpur ?

. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Kazipet to Nagpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Nagpur,wardha Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kazipet to Nagpur ?

. The fastest train 22691-rajdhani Exp takes 05 hr 55 min to reach from Kazipet to Nagpur and 16093-lucknow Exp takes longest time; approx 08 hr 32 min hours to reach from Kazipet to Nagpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kazipet ?

. In Kazipet , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Warangal,kazipet Jn.