22691 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 159
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 1 192
ANANTAPUR ATP 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 1 226
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 01:05 05:00 min 01:10 2 293
RAICHUR RC 02:43 02:00 min 02:45 2 414
SERAM SEM 04:49 01:00 min 04:50 2 559
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 07:35 15:00 min 07:50 2 705
KAZIPET JN KZJ 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 837
BALHARSHAH BPQ 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 2 1071
NAGPUR NGP 15:25 05:00 min 15:30 2 1282
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 2 1678
JHANSI JN JHS 00:51 05:00 min 00:56 3 1969
GWALIOR GWL 01:55 02:00 min 01:57 3 2066
AGRA CANTT AGC 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 3 2184
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:55 0 min Destination 3 2371

Train 22691 RAJDHANI EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAJDHANI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:00 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:55 . It takes 33 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by RAJDHANI EXP is 2371 kilometers.

RAJDHANI EXP passes through 16 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

22691 RAJDHANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 22691 RAJDHANI EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 07:35 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 15 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22691 RAJDHANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJDHANI EXP ?

. 22691 RAJDHANI EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by RAJDHANI EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 22691 RAJDHANI EXP takes 33 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJDHANI EXP train is 15 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of RAJDHANI EXP ?

. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:00 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 05:55.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)