KONGU EXPRESS (12647)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Coimbatore Main Junction Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 14:55 1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 50
ERODE JN ED 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 1 101
SALEM JN SA 17:32 3:00 min 17:35 1 160
DHARMAPURI DPJ 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 225
HOSUR HSRA 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 317
BANASWADI BAND 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 367
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 22:50 50:00 min 23:40 1 379
HINDUPUR HUP 01:12 1:00 min 01:13 2 472
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 02:37 3:00 min 02:40 2 563
ANANTAPUR ATP 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 596
DHONE DHNE 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 708
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 761
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 892
KACHEGUDA KCG 10:25 10:00 min 10:35 2 997
KAZIPET JN KZJ 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 1135
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 2 1379
NAGPUR NGP 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 2 1591
BETUL BZU 23:31 1:00 min 23:32 2 1782
ITARSI JN ET 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 3 1889
BHOPAL JN BPL 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 3 1981
BINA JN BINA 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 3 2119
JHANSI JN JHS 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 3 2272
GWALIOR JN. GWL 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 3 2375
AGRA CANTT AGC 11:09 5:00 min 11:14 3 2493
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 11:24 2:00 min 11:26 3 2497
MATHURA JN MTJ 12:02 2:00 min 12:04 3 2546
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:15 0 min Destination 3 2676

Train 12647 KONGU EXPRESS runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday .

KONGU EXPRESS departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:55 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 . It takes 47 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by KONGU EXPRESS is 2676 kilometers.

KONGU EXPRESS passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12647 KONGU EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 12647 KONGU EXPRESS arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 22:50 and departs at 23:40 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 50 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12647 KONGU EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KONGU EXPRESS ?

. 12647 KONGU EXPRESS starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by KONGU EXPRESS to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12647 KONGU EXPRESS takes 47 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KONGU EXPRESS train is 50 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KONGU EXPRESS ?

. KONGU EXPRESS departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:55 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 14:15.